Contest

29 Mars 2023

RESULTATS DU CONCOURS DE L’EXPOSITION INTERNATIONALE D’AQUARELLES ALBI2023

Organisateur:

Pyrenees Art Studio

Master Jury:

Thierry De Marichalar (France)

David Poxon (UK)

Gilles Coutal (France)

Conseiller du jury

CocoThu Huong  Nguyen 

Master Invitees:

Galina Otchych (Ukraine/Ukraina)

Tere Lojero (Mexique/Mexico)

Liu Yi (Chine/China)

Huang Huazhao (Chine/China)

Rainbow Tse (HongKong)

Bao Huynh (Vietnam)

Isabelle Estrade (France)

Amit Kapoor (India/Inde)

Megha Kapoor (India/Inde)

Luong Binh (Vietnam)

 

Agus Budyanto (Indonesie/Indonesia)

Lafe (Thailande/Thailand)

Zeze Lai (Hongkong)

Vicent Garcia (Espagne/Spain)

Isabel Aloset (Espagne/Spain)

Lin Ching Che (Taiwan)

Mai Nguyen (Vietnam)

Pierre Valaincourt (France)

Liu Mu Lin (Taiwan)

Minh Dam (Vietnam)

Nader Mohazabnia (Iran)

Hyesook Jang(Carla) (South Korea)

Aood Ampawa (Thailande/Thailand)

Emmanuelle Brunet (France)

 

 

Top 5 des prix/Top 5 prizes:

1er: Luan Quach (Canada)

 

2eme: Keiko Hoshino (Japon/Japan)

 

3eme: Manoj Pratim Ray (inde/India)

 

4eme: Sun Jiangang (Chine/China)

 

5eme: Sergii Grygoriev (Ukraine/Ukraina)

 

 

 

Top 30 – excellent re’compenses/Top 30 – excellent awards

Australia_Sue Hibbert _Old Mill Workshop

Belarus_Svetlana Tupahina_To the light

Bulgaria_Veneta Docheva_Together

Finland_Terhi Kalliola_Soot

France_Philippe COUSIN BASLY

 

France_Corinne IZQUIERDO _l’eau vive

 

France_Créhalet Christine_Eclats de lumière

France_Valery Kruchkovski_,Notre Dam de Paris

France_Jérôme Guerry_Jeunes hommes au bar

France_Catherine REY_LES PERLE

Iran_Shirin Nematzadeh_Freedom

Italy_Enzo Andruet_Luce invernale

Italy_Ida Tentolini_Nebbie Colorate

Italy_Olga Drozdova_Persimmons

Indonesia_ Umi Haksami_One moment time

Japan_Mikiko Yamauchi_Iro Ha Nioedo

Japan_Yuji Uchiyama_time has passed

 

Lithuania_Algirdas Zibalis_Easy wave

 

Malaysia_DannyBoon_The_Rhythms

Malaysia_Francis-Lee_River-VI

Mexico_Zafra_back to the wild

Myanmar_Aung Than Nyo_To the truth.2

Netherlands_Jan Min_Awakening in the Mist

Netherlands_BOUSQUET-DOROTA_Massif
Mont-Blanc

Poland_Adam Papke_A phenomenal evening 

 

Poland_Tatiana MAJEWSKA_Capture the
movement

Vietnam_Le van_(landscape)

Russia_Olga Shermachkova_Blue Galaxy

USA_Han In Huang Wong_the soaring of eagles

Spain_Juan GALLEGO_Venecia

Sweden_Tuva Andersen_Embrace

Taiwan_Hsu Tien Chih(Sophia Hsu)_Old
trees and poem

Taiwan_Dongmei Yin_Calm is gorgeous

Vietnam_Do Hien _Hidden fragrance

USA/Lithuania_Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene
Night queen.

Vietnam_Ngo Thanh Hai_Red land

Vietnam- Nguyen Thanh Sang – Langbiang peak

Top 50 categories paysage de ville & paysage de nature/cityscape & landscape

Algeria_Ali Boumegoura_Le Pont des chutes Constantine

Australia_Larissa ROGACHEVA_Quatre-Dauphins

Belarus_Diana Gorbach_City rivers full of fire

Belgium_Quets Yves_San Donato Toscane

France_Monique de MOOR_En Suede

France_Monique FESQUET_Hanoï la nuit 

India_Nirupam Konwar_Evening in Varanasi

Poland_Cezary BEDNARCZYK_Tonight the streets are ours

Russia_Inga Dmitrieva_Mediterranean City

Spain_Roberto Carlos Rodriguez Montero Reflejo Romano

Uruguay_Pablo Ferrari-_Sombrillas

USA_Farideh Eshaghi_Old Village

USA_Marina Goldberg _Corner

Vietnam_VUONG HUE CHI_Summer 

Germany_Janna Liebender Folz_At sea

Myanmar_Minn Myint Khaing_SHWE SI GONE

Taiwan_Mu Wen_Snow-scene-daily

Argentina_German Marti_Carrizal

Australia_Jane Zandi_Mussels

Austria_Anna Pogrzebacz_Old Barn in the Fog

Belgium_Agnes Gautier_Coup de soleil

Canada_Diane Mazzei_West Coast Orca Pod

Canada_Shaunee Dunn_Winter Blue

Finland_Viktor Denisov_Winter-I  Talvi-I

France_Alain RIQUIER _Neige en Avesnois 

France_Sonia MERCADIER-snowboarder

France_Claude Carretta_Morning

France_Maria Moschenross_Foret d’Alsace

France_POLAK Norma – Apres la neige

Italy_DAMIANO MERLIN_my obsession

Italy_Fedrigo Loretta_Inverno nella foresta

Italy_Judith Offord _CLAD IN PINK

Italy_Niki Taverna_ATMOSFERA  

Indonesia_M Triwardhany_Weathertop LOTR

Indonesia_Santosa Suryatenggara_Classic boat

Nepal_Hemkanti Gurung _Sarangkot

Norway_Sonia VINOGRAD GUIDOTTI_Akvarell

Melanie Reyes Tuquet_ Dinarayat Rice Fields

Poland_Barbara Gałczynska_Winter of Black Hańcza

Poland_Anna Szostak-Grzyb _Peace

Peru_Castellares Poma Jonatan_Paisaje Peruano

Poland _Aleksandra Waga Mizera_Awakening

Poland_Ewa GADNICKA WŁODARCZYK_River

Poland_Iwona KORYCKA_Limone sul Garda

Poland_Katarzyna-KMIECIK_Wild Path to the Land of Fog

Poland_Izabella Ramsza_Into the light

Spain_CarlosTOMAS_Esperando-quellueva

Spain_Eva Traum_A dash of rosehips

Spain_Eloisa Lombarte de la Orden _De mon abre

Thailand_Cherdchai Siriphokha

France_Chantal Tiam_ChaLes bouleaux

UK_Sudhi S Pooniyil_Distant valley

Vietnam_Vo Minh Lam Tung_Forest near Hoai Khao village

Vietnam_Bui Thanh Viet Hung_ Sunset in the field

Vietnam_Phuong Linh Uyen_Movement

Vietnam_Tuyen Nguyen_Spring revival

Vietnam_Chiu Van_Silver Sea

Vietnam_Nguyen Phuong_Autumn language

Kazakhstan_Yelena Belova_Buchtarma

Serbia_Suzana_landscape

Slovenia_Janez Ovsec_Winter

Slovenia_Katarina VIDMAR_The Snow Queen

Iraq_Amer Hassan_landscape

Ukraine_Kateryna Nazarenko_Through the light

Ukraine-Canada_Inna Nagaytseva_Vancouver lighthouse 

Spain_Ester Gilma Monasterio Navarro_sunrise

Top 50 categories animaux, fleurs & nature morte/animals, floral & still life

Australia_Pam Eddy_Matched Pair

Canada_Lynda Grant_Wolf 

Canada_Diane Mazzei-Great white Egret

Israel_Ira Zybin_The portret

Russia_Elena Vasilieva_Cat Pixel

Sweden_Anna Liisa Ekku Åstrand_Frozen Crow

Turkiye_BilgeCetinpolat_Dove

Vietnam_Chippi Misue_The Taiwan blue
magpie

Hoang Huyen Anh_Kiki and magnolias

Vietnam_Huong To_My little Tom

Myanmar_Thin Hsu Naing_grilled fish

Philippines_Romina Melissa R. Dayanghirang_Beautiful Living
Jewels 

India_dr.Vandana Malhotra_ chirping
woods

Iran_Mahsa Mehdizadeh_freedom

Vietnam_Duong THU Nga_ Silence of the
summer

Vietnam_Hoang Thu Ha_Hydrangea butterfly wings 

Vietnam_Nga Nguyen_late summer

USA_Hang Le_Bright eyes flowers

UAE_Mrinmay Sebastian

Romania_Indreica Magher_Moon Orchid

Poland_MAGDALENA Winogradow Korecka _Lilies

Philippines_Cecilia Manuel_My Hibiscus

Philippines_Brenda Tenk_Still life

Philippines_Sandra Celi_Sunrays

Italy_Giovanna Germani_Fiori rossi_29,5×37,5_250€_2022

Italy_Marta Ferrari_1

Madhavi Srivastava_India_Happy Blooms

Hungary_Anna Pazár_Autumn couple

Hongkong_Chau Kwok Wai_Chaotic Beauty

Australia_Jane Li_Rose Gum

Australia_Penny Maddison_Garden Party

Estonia_Anna Sui_Gardenflowers

VietNam_Dinh Duc_Rose

Netherlands_Ellen Visser_Sunny Day

Poland_Agnieszka SULIMIERSKA Summerland

Australia_Susan Payne_Who Spilt the Beans

Brazil_SilviaTrad_Coconut

India _Neena Mehrok_Colours of India

India_Yeasmin Rozina_The Old Scooter

Sri-Lanka_Harshana-Chathuranga_Lockdown

Vietnam_Dang Tuyet Vinh_ Flowers in Water

Vietnam_Pham Thi Quynh Thao_Under the sun

Vietnam_Hoa Nguyen_Blooms

Germany_Erna Partschelli_Ripe autumn

Germany_Adriana TOSO-SCHULZE_Glowing

Hongkong_Wong Kwai Ching_Snowing       

Italy_Francesco PAPAROZZI_Without-Title1

Italy_Snaidero Germana_Tra le onde

Italy_Ingrid_Alldritt_Maquis_Mediterraneen

Greece_Spyridon-Mouratidis_Pel-mell

Indonesia_ Vasundara Sur_ Wild orchid

Indonesia_Susy Liestiowaty_The cores of life

Finland_Pirjo Ristola_Reaching for the sky

Germany_Evgenia Kirkesner Evening_28x38CM

Top 50 categories portraits, finguratif & autres (abstrait & impression)/portrait, figure & others (abstract & impression)

Australia_Sharon WILKINSON_Lost In Wonderland

Australia_Larissa ROGACHEVA_Saving fish

Australia_Peter Allen_ Les gardians de Camargue 

Belgium_Rita DAUCHOT_Little Lotus 

Belgium_Ingrid LEFEVRE_Yenisley sunflower lady 

Belgium_Aline GASON_Fillette aux boucles d’oreilles dorées

Belgium_Caroline Peters_La Doyenne du Monde

Canada_Tiina Price_ Tiina Price_Refreshing

Canada_Alice Bottrill_Visiting the Museum

Canada_ Natalia Outkina_African Beauty

France_Patricia MIALET_Jean Paul Belmondo

France_Isabelle SERUCH CAPOUILLEZ_ Danse Tourbillon

France_Sheila Taylor_Grandma’s love

France_Vincent MONLUC_ Marchande poisson Vietnamienne

France_Jean Bel_ Danse

India_ Kalidas Satardekar_Bagpiper

Iran_Elnaz Jebeli_After War

Israel_Vadim Koptievsky_Summer

Italy_Giuseppina Bascietto_Titolo Kinderszenen 

Italy_Isabella Scucchia_joy  

Italy_Marcica Servolo_Sofia Nappi  

Italy_Angela Pedonesi_Figura

Mexico_Sofía Arizaga Díaz, Alchemist

Mexico_Everardo PEREZ_-Raramuri epiphany

Poland_Barbara Trezeciak_Male Orgodniczki

Poland_Klaudiusz_POHL_Rêver de voler

Russia_Elena GORA_January

South Africa_Chrysoula Argyros_Resting In Tranquility

Spain_Rocio GONZALEZ_Never give it up

Spain_JAVIER ZORRILLA_shopping with the kids

Spain_Eduardo Baamonde_Burgo-Montol

Thailand _Siwa  Inthakhot_Thinking

Thailand_ Mongkol Srisombat_Asian boy

Taiwan_Lu Yuan Kuang_Rêve de Fleurs

Ukraine_Natalia Zhyzhko(Didukh) Unconquered

Vietnam_Le Ngoc Quynh_Portrait 2

Vietnam_Nguyen Yen_Shadow of time

Vietnam_Pham Minh Tuan_A Touch

USA_Ana SHARMA_Serenade

Indonesia_Alyssa Kusnoto_Inception

Australia_Stephanie Boyle_Stormy Seas

Brazil_Carla PETRINI_Untitled 222083

Chile_Claudio Xavier Vasquez Coba_Schlafsucht

France_Guisela Mailhe_Pilea peperolioides

Italy_Anna LAPENNA_Inverno

Mexico_Jessica Salas_United-by-art

Mexico_ Grace Flamand_Monarca III

Myanmar_Athurain Soe_Yangon view 2

Poland_Joanna Zajac Slapnicar_IN-THE-GARDEN

Vietnam_Phan Thai Hoang _Abstract

Panama_Lía Méndez_Woman

 

 

LISTE DES FINALISTES DANS LA SELECTION POUR L’EXPO/ FINAL LIST OF SELECTED ARTISTS FOR THE EXPOSITION

HANOIAN WATERCOLOUR ARTISTS 

EXPOSITION “COULEURS DU VIETNAM” 

 04 -10/8/2023

President:

 Nguyen Phuong

Artistes:

Bui Thanh Viet Hung

Ngo Thanh Hai

Vo Minh Lam Tung

Nguyen Dinh Duc

Le Ngoc Quynh

Chiu Van

Phan Hoang

Le Van

Do Hien

Nguyen Yen

Tuan Pham

Nga Nguyen

Huyen Anh

Vuong Hue Chi

 

 

 

 

25 mai 2022

RESULTATS DU CONCOURS D’AQUARELLES “UN MONDE PAISIBLE”. (Results of the contest A peaceful World). 

Sur plus de 600 œuvres soumises, 150 œuvres sont sélecionnées pour rejoindre une exposition virtuelle et un projet de livre. 20 œuvres seront choisies pour exposer lors d’expositions en France
et au Vietnam. De nombreux prix seront décernés… Le prochain résultat et les invités sera rendu public le 20 juillet.

LISTE SÉLECTIONNÉE
Aarti Ravi Gyanchandani Sweet smile-11×15 inches India
Adriana Toso-Schulze Wabi-Sabi I_38x28cm Germany
Age-Elisa Riekkinen Safely_35x48cm Finland
akram hedayati My doll_38x56cm Iran
Alain Riquier Jour de paix 36/51cm France
Aldo Martin Gonzalez Torres Salvemos el Mundo_76X56 cm Mexico
Alesk Kas Tallinn-old Town. Laboratooriumi Street_33- 26cm. Estonia
Ali Boumegoura Beauty of Nature_22x33cm Algeria
Alice Botrill Alice Bottrill-Winter Cottage_56x76cm Canada
Amanda CAL  Love and Sunshine 29x37cm  Singapore
Ameneh Rezazadeh VILLAGE MAN_56.39cm Iran
Ana Maria Sheila Q. Bondoc “ 6:35 “  _  15 x 22 in.  Philippines
Ana Sharma Jjuvelines at the beach 2 12 x 16 inches USA
Andrea Buschfort We stand together_38x76cm Germany
Angelita Salanio Birds for Peace_36x51cm Philippines
Anna Pogrzebacz Old Fence_28x38cm Austria
Anna Sui In Childhood_38 x52cm Estonia
Anna-Liisa Astrand Love bouquet 2 _ 40 x 50 cm Sweden
Arienne Molenaar Seascape Zoutelande_47x70cm The Netherlands
Batur Baslar Forest_26x36cm Spain
Beata Musiał-Tomaszewska Damping_Beata_50x100cm Poland
Bilge Çetinpolat Pears_30x42cm Turkey
Brenda Tenk Waiting_15x22inches Philippines
Bui Thanh Viet Hung Peaceful Moment- 56X38cm Vietnam
Carla Petrini Untitled 222010_28x38cm Brazil
Caroline Peters La Doyenne du Monde_38x56 cm    Belgium
Cecilia Bat Last autumn lights_36x51cm Argentina
Cecilia manuel White Radiance_15x22in Philippines
Celinda Stevens Teamwork_56x38cm Canada
César Gordillo Aguilar Small is beautiful_56x36cm Mexico
Chantal Fazio-Tiam Les bouleaux (2) 34x53cm France
Chao Ni Chiu Summer Times_54x39cm Taiwan
Chiu Van Dancing on mud_30x40cm Vietnam
Christine Berlinson The time is out of joint, o cursed spite_38x56cm Germany
Christine Secher Après la pluie_34x54cm France
Christine Créhalet Résistant_ 62x42cm France
Dainis Gudovskis The_Uncertain_Landscape_II_92x78cm Latvia
Danny Boon Journey Home_38x56cm Malaysia
Denise Diering   Together We Can_28x38cm Canada
Dieu Ha Pigeons 30x40cm Vietnam
Doan Khanh Quynh Tea Time_38x56cm Vietnam
Dong Mei Jin Elegant_55x38cm Taiwan
Elena Lobovikova Light and water_38х56cm Russia
Elena Vasilyeva Snow Snow Leopard 38x56cm Russia
Erika Kocsi Erika Kocsi _Ceramics_30x40cm Hungary
Evgeniia Kirkesner Coffe light_38x65cm Germany
Farideh Eshaghi Autumn_20x30cm USA
Felia Lim Huoy Yun In The Mist_A3 UK
Flavio Mauri  Abstract 9_30x40cm Italy
Florentina Panainte Time_30x55cm Italy
Fung Hang Yue Helena Beautiful roses_38x56cm Hong Kong
Gabriele Mazzara Snow in Autumn_50x35cm Italy
Galina Baturina Life_as_a_novel_30x40cm Russia
Gennady Pugachevsky Winter Sunset_38x56cm Ukraine
Ha Mai Anh Blossoming lotus in mid Autumn_38X56cm Vietnam
Han In Huang Wong The autumn  USA
Ho Thi Thanh Tuyen Peace in Soul_28x38cm Vietnam
Hoang Anh Tran Nasa_36x55cm Vietnam
Hsu Tien Chih(Sophia Hsu) Cherished  And Lost_26cm38cm Taiwan
Indreica Magher In the light of Twilight_38x56cm Romania
Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene  Dads favorite roses _38×56cm USA
Irene Gravender Rosen time_56x76cm Germany
Irene Guerrieri A peaceful place_21x21cm Italy
Irene Hong Lilac Gems_27x39cm Singapore
Irina Greenke Snow Falling_38.4x28cm USA
Jan Min Morning Sun_50x70cm The Netherlands
Joanna Czubak Maternité_30x40cm Poland
Judith Offord Green River 38x47cm Italy
Justyna talik Botanical_improvisation_II_70_x_50_cm Poland
Kalidas Satardekar Stambh 36x58cm India
Keiko Hoshino Chavauche of the goddesses or vakkyrie_ 71x53cm Japan
Kwok Wai, Chau Faded Glory_54x39cm Hong Kong
Lam Duc Trong  Fishing_39x27cm Vietnam
Le Ngoc Quynh Melaileuca Blossom season_28X38cm Vietnam
Ligia Cartín Vizcardo Serenidad_47.5×33.5cm Costa Rica
Luan Quach Rejoice _ 35 x 50cm Canada
Luiz Zarate Mexique Quien tenga ojos para ver._50x50cm Mexico
Madhavi Srivastava Nature’s Delight_56 x 38 cm India
Mahsa Mehdizadeh Fire_38x56cm Iran
Mansoureh Jamaloo Peace in her hands, 38×56cm Iran
María Angélica Barrientos Zapata Veleros australes_31x41cm Chile
Marica Servolo DoroteaIlSuoDolceSguardo_38x28cm Italy
Marie C. Franco Angel of God_22x15 Philippines
Marie Françoise Ingels Freedom_70X40 cm Belgium
Marie Gwendolen D. Rondaris Manila Cityscapes_22x15in Philippines
Marina Mondonico Galline_48x34cm Italy
Melanie Reyes Tuquet Sunset at Lake  Weyba_21 x 29 inches Philippines
Mercadier Sonia Le.cygne_31x41cm France
Mikhova Olha Children of the Earth_30x30cm Ukraine
Mikiko Yamauchi Kurokami (Dedication to God) Japan
Mongkol Srisombat Family happiness_36x58cm Thailand
Monica Nencini A peaceful summer_38x56cm Italy
Mridul Aggarwal  The Majestic Beauty_12x16in India
Mu Wen Sleep peacefully_39x54cm Taiwan
Muresan Alina Sun flowers for pace_30x40cm Romania
Nadia Belardi Christmas Joy_19x29cm Italy
Narsis RAFATI Non parallel shadows_30.40cm France
Natalia Outkina You are my sunshine_38x56cm Canada
Natalija Olenkovic The Calm_30x40cm Lithuania
Natalya Shiryaeva Early spring_42x59 cm Russia
Neuza Petti Human_29x77cm Brazil
Ngo Thanh Hai Friends_56x76cm Vietnam
Nguyen Dinh Duc Lotus_75x55cm Vietnam
Nguyen Le Thuy Duong Hope_52x75cm Vietnam
Nguyen Thanh Sang Langbiang peak _56x76cm Vietnam
Nguyen Thi Hong Rose Autumn in old time_56cm x 36cm Vietnam
Nitya Ramtilak Waiting_20X14 inches India
Oksana Duchenchuk Evening_38x56cm Ukraine
Olga Dadasheva Bijous de la nature _45x45cm Luxemburg
Olga Gerk Harvest_38x56cm UK
Pablo Ferrari Giorello. Cerro_29,7x42cm Uruguay
Parastoo Vahidi Untitle Iran
Patricia Mialet Le chat  en catimini 30x40cm France
Pazár Anna Le nid de paix_40x50cm Hungary
Peng-Ying Lin Yearn for nature_56cm×38cm Taiwan
Phan Thai Hoang Mangover Dance_30x40cm Vietnam
Philippe Cousin Basly Détail église Paris Notre-Dame  30x40cm France
Phuong Nguyen Blue Sea_38x56cm Vietnam
Prachi Agarwal Serenity_A3 India
Rajkumar Gade The Indian Piedpiper  singer_58x76cm India
Rasymiene Svitlana Ukrainianne_50x70cm France
René García Toral. Healthy Childhood .56x75cm Mexico
Rita Mertz Wind Bells_56x38 cm Luxemburg
Romina Melissa R Dayanghirang Smelly Cat_15”x 22” Philippines
Rose Loos Sans titre_25x18cm Luxemburg
Sam Potrait of niece_38x56cm Vietnam
Sandra Celi Path to Peace_15x22in Philippines
Sangeeta Agarwal Humble Wisdom_45x30cm India
Sen Lacson Peloton_15x22inches Philippines
Sergii Grygoriev An autumn is quiet and gives up leaves on my way_38x56cm Ukraine
Sofia Becherucci Sky’s keepers_56x38cm Italy
Sooreh Goshtasbi Grandmother_35.50cm Iran
Sorochinsky Irina Still life with flowers and pomegranate_50.5x55cm Israel
Spyridon Mouratidis Potter_26X36cm  Greece
Sun Janggang Homes twenty-five _ 40X60cm China
Susan A. Mendoza Notitle Philippines
Susana Carpio Barros Typical Christmas Parade_38 x 28 cm. Honduras
Susana Sirra Johnson Beauty_35x45cm Mexico
Suzana Gigic Ciklus of life_21x20cm Serbia
Tatjana Schmidt Following_the_birds_50x40cm Germany
Thomai Kontu Graines_de_vie Greece
Thy Nguyen Fiery Summer_54x90 cm Vietnam
Tom Young Rainbow Falls Near The Bottom_38cmx57cm Canada
Tózé Baião High Clouds_30x40cm Portugal
Tran Phan Nam Phuong Solitude_38x56cm Vietnam
Ulle Kuldkepp Summer Joy_56x38cm  Estonia
Valery Kruchkovski Padova.size_38x56cm France
Veneta Docheva 2022_56x38cm Bulgaria
Vika Yaniv Spruce Blossoms_50X40cm Ukraine
Vilma Rimkuvienė Winter fairytale_37x56 Lithuania
Vincent Matthew D. Rondaris After the Rain_38x56cm_ Philippines
Violetta Kurbanova. Winter Swimming_55x37cm Australia
Volha Valasatava Untitle_2022_56_38cm Belarus
Vu Thi Minh Hoang March_38x56cm Vietnam
Yana Daloe Hundred years Temple&City Lights_38x56cm Indonesia
Zhdanova Ekaterina Hope_38cm58cm Russia
 
 
07 Janvier 2022 (07/01/2022)
 
ART CONNEXION MONDIALE
EXPOSITION D’AQUARELLES
FRANCE – POLOGNE 2022
GLOBAL ART CONNECTION WATERCOLOUR EXPOSITION FRANCE POLAND 2022 

RÉSULTATS FINAUX : LA LISTE DES PRIX

FINAL RESULTS : THE LIST OF PRIZES/AWARDS

LICITATIONS À TOUS ARTISTES! CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL WINNERS!

Out of 2350 entries, 400 contest winners, 250 top artists were awarded.

3 Top Prizes: total value $1,100 USD includes cash, certificates and art materials. Details will be sent to winners via email.

 

Golden prize (1st place)

Sun Jiangang (China)

 

Silver prize (2nd place)

Isabelle Estrade (France)

 

Bronze prize (3rd place)

Joanna Natora (Poland)

 

6 Special Awards (Whitenights) : Total value $600 US Includes art materials, certificates + Exposition Poland.

Yuji Uchiyama

 

Rainbow Tse

 

Bao Huynh

 

Michael Solovyev

 

Nikolay Solodov

 

Batur Baslar

 

3 Star Awards (Step by Step Foundation): Total value $300 US includes art materials, certificates + Exposition Poland

Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene

Minn Myint Khaing

Mu Wen

 

Top 20+ Excellence awards: Award certificates + Exposition Poland

Arunas Vilkevicius

Cezary Bednarczyk

Chiao-Ni Chiu

Chanchal Kumar Pandey

Crehalet Christine

Munif Muhamad Nor

Elena Drobysheva

Elena Dzyuba

Galyna Otchych

Francis Cordina

Isabel Aloset

Francis Lee

Han in Wong

Jan Min

Jin Sun

Luan Quach

Liu Mu Lin

Parviz Aliyev

Tatiana Majewska

Samira Yanushkova

Sue Hibbert

Susan Payne

Mikiko Yamauchi

Myint Naing

Milosz Nosiadek

Rashmi

Victoria Akulova

Veneta Docheva

Vincent monluc

Wilfredo Calderon

 

Master Jurors

David Poxon

Thierry Marichalar

Yuko Nagayama

Zeze Lai

Pyrenees Art Studio

Lineare Art Studio

 

Guest Masters

Agus Budiyanto

Amit Kapoor

Atanur Dogan

Didier Brot

Huang Huazhao

Ho Hung

Emmanuelle Brunet

Michal suffczynski

Megha Kapoor

Mai Nguyen

Nader Mohazabnia

Pierre Valaincourt

Selma Todorva

Tere Lojero

Liu Yi

Liu Xide

Lin Ching Che

 

Curators

Jerome Bruno M.

Thu Huong Nguyen

Minh Dam

 

OTHER CERTIFICATES/AWARDS BELOW WILL BE SENT THROUGH EMAIL TO WINNING ARTISTS BEFORE 10 JANUARY. 

IWM High Recommended awards (10 Recommended Certificates)

Pyrenees Honorary Awards (10 honored certificates)

Top 200 awards (50 Recognition Certificates of each category)

Contest Winners Certificates (Winning Certificates)

 

 

 

U

 

04 Decembre 2021
RÉSULTATS DE LA PREMIÈRE ÉTAPE – LA LISTE DES ARTISTES SÉLECTIONNÉS.

 

FIRST STAGE RESULTS – LIST OF SELECTED ARTSITS.

SESOND STAGE RESULTS – TOP 3 AWARDS, TOP 20 FOR EXPOSITION POLAND, EXCELLENCE AWARDS, TOP 50 OF EACH CATEGORY…. AND MANY MORE. FOLLOW THE RESULTS ON 10 JANUARY 2022 HERE.

 
 








  • Artists from all over the World age 16 and over can submit 01 artwork with at least 90% of watercolour with the free theme. Dimension/size must be  28x38cm or 38x56cm V-H (can be +-1cm). Other dimensions/sizes will be accepted, especially in case of printed artwork for exhibition. Please email inquiry for details.
  • High quality image of painting must be submitted at the website below or emailed with the Submission Form (attached below) before 20/11/2021 to iasfrance33@gmail.com
  • File format: Country_Your name_Title of painting_ Dimension(size)_Price_Year
  • Submission is free but selected artists will pay a fee deposited by the artist or team leaders. Team leaders will be free of charge (exhibition fee) if there are at least 6 members selected.
  • Each selected artist will receive 1 E – certificate & catalogue via email. The printed catalogues  is free, artists can pick up at the reception or request delivery.  Artists will pay the fee of shipping catalogues and returns original paintings (from 15 to 30 EUR depending on the country/region). The organizer will return all items by country.
  • All selected paintings will be displayed at Espace Art Galerie ALbi France in standard frames in 2 sessions from 25 – 27 and 28 – 30 March 2022. (Artists send artworks without frames to organizer)
  • Master jurors:  David Poxon, Thierry De Marichalar, Yuko Nagayama, Zeze Lai and jurors from Aquarelle Pyreneenne, Linesare Arts Studio.
  • Grand pizes with a total value including cash & art materials up to $2,000 US. There are 3 top prizes including cash, certificates and art materials; 3 excellence awards with certificates and art materials. The top 20 paintings will be exhibited with Polish artists in Poland in April 2022; 10 IWM (UK) award certificates; 50 award certificates highly appreciated by the organizers.
  • Workshop by master David Poxon and others. Plein air at Albi city – a UNESCO World Heritage. Please submit to receive updates!
  • DEADLINE OF SUBMISSION: 28/11/2021                      Deadline of payment: 28/11/2021. Artists will receive selection results and payment details in few days via email after submitting their application. A submission is only valid once the payment is made.

Please submit artwork here:[wpforms id=”418″ title=”false” description=”false”]

In case you can’t submit directly at the website, please send your image of painting with the Form below to email iasfrance33@gmail.com

 


 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MAI 2021
INTERNATIONAL PYRENEES WATERCOLOUR
CONTEST & EXHIBITION 2021

  • AWARD JURY:
  • David Poxon
  • Yuko Nagayama
  • Cesc Faree

  • CONTEST JURY & ADVISORS
  • Atanur Dogan
  • Agus Budyanto
  • Amit Kapoor
  • Zeze Lai
  • Thu Huong Coco

FINAL CONTEST RESULTS

Top awards:

(Cash, certificate, gifts)

1st: Nguyen Thanh Tuyen