Albi2023 Exposition Internationale d’Aquarelles

Date limit le 25 Février / Deadline Feb 25

Veuillez soumettre ici ou envoyer vos fichiers de soumission à iasfrance33@gmail.com/Please submit here or send your submission files to email iasfrance33@gmail.com

Seul fichier . jpg ou .png accepté sur le site/ Only file .jpg or .png accepted in the website.

    02 – 15/8/2023 Espace Art Galerie Albi 81000 France 

    Expo & Plein air à Cité du patrimoine

    Les artistes âgés de 16 ans et plus sont autorisés à enregistrer un maximum de 2 aquarelles des 2 dernières années. Thème : Libre; Taille : 38 x 56 cm ou 28 x 38 cm (il peut être 01 cm plus grand ou plus petit que la taille standard).
    Inscription gratuite. Les artistes sélectionnés peuvent décider d’afficher 01 ou 02 peintures des 2 dernières années. Les frais sont de 79EUR pour le premier tableau, le second coûtera une somme modique dont le montant sera indiqué aux artistes par e-mail. Catalogue imprimé : gratuit ; cadres : gratuit. Les artistes doivent envoyer les aquarelles sans cadres. Tous les frais d’expédition et réexpédition sont à la charge des artistes.

    Oeuvre à vendre, la commission de vente est de 30%.

    Soumettre directement sur www.aquarellepyreneene.com

    Ou envoyez vos fichiers par e-mail iasfrance33@iasfrance33 au format : Pays_Votre nom prénom _Titre de la peinture_Taille_Prix_Année.

    —————————————————

    02 – 15/8/2023 Espace Art GalerieAlbi 81000 France 

    Expo & Pleinair at Heritage city

    Artists aged 16 and over are allowed to register a maximum of 2 watercolor paintings in the last 2 years. Theme: Free; Size: 38x56cm or 28x38cm (It can be 01cm bigger or smaller than the standard size).

    Free registration. Selected artists can decide to display 01 or 02 paintings according to the actual results. The fee 79EUR for the first painting, the second will cost a small fee that will be informed to artists via email. Leaders of groups (from 8 artists) will be waved of fee. Print catalogue: free; frames: free. Artists must send watercolors without frames. The organisers support printing artwork just in case the artist has problem with original shipping. All expedition/shipping fees belong to artists.

    Artwork for sale, sales commission is 30%.

    Submit directly at www.aquarellepyreneene.com

    Or send your files to email iasfrance33@gmail.com with format: Country_Your Name_Title of painting_Size_ Price_Year.  

    15 Juillet 2022 (15/07/2022)

    RESULTATS DU CONCOURS D’AQUARELLES “UN MONDE PAISIBLE”. (Results of the contest A peaceful World). 

    Sur plus de 600 œuvres soumises, 150 œuvres sont sélecionnées pour rejoindre une exposition virtuelle et un projet de livre. 20 œuvres seront choisies pour exposer lors d’expositions en France
    et au Vietnam. De nombreux prix seront décernés… Le prochain résultat et les invités sera rendu public le 20 juillet.

    LISTE SÉLECTIONNÉE
    Aarti Ravi Gyanchandani Sweet smile-11×15 inches India
    Adriana Toso-Schulze Wabi-Sabi I_38x28cm Germany
    Age-Elisa Riekkinen Safely_35x48cm Finland
    akram hedayati My doll_38x56cm Iran
    Alain Riquier Jour de paix 36/51cm France
    Aldo Martin Gonzalez Torres Salvemos el Mundo_76X56 cm Mexico
    Alesk Kas Tallinn-old Town. Laboratooriumi Street_33- 26cm. Estonia
    Ali Boumegoura Beauty of Nature_22x33cm Algeria
    Alice Botrill Alice Bottrill-Winter Cottage_56x76cm Canada
    Amanda CAL  Love and Sunshine 29x37cm  Singapore
    Ameneh Rezazadeh VILLAGE MAN_56.39cm Iran
    Ana Maria Sheila Q. Bondoc “ 6:35 “  _  15 x 22 in.  Philippines
    Ana Sharma Jjuvelines at the beach 2 12 x 16 inches USA
    Andrea Buschfort We stand together_38x76cm Germany
    Angelita Salanio Birds for Peace_36x51cm Philippines
    Anna Pogrzebacz Old Fence_28x38cm Austria
    Anna Sui In Childhood_38 x52cm Estonia
    Anna-Liisa Astrand Love bouquet 2 _ 40 x 50 cm Sweden
    Arienne Molenaar Seascape Zoutelande_47x70cm The Netherlands
    Batur Baslar Forest_26x36cm Spain
    Beata Musiał-Tomaszewska Damping_Beata_50x100cm Poland
    Bilge Çetinpolat Pears_30x42cm Turkey
    Brenda Tenk Waiting_15x22inches Philippines
    Bui Thanh Viet Hung Peaceful Moment- 56X38cm Vietnam
    Carla Petrini Untitled 222010_28x38cm Brazil
    Caroline Peters La Doyenne du Monde_38x56 cm    Belgium
    Cecilia Bat Last autumn lights_36x51cm Argentina
    Cecilia manuel White Radiance_15x22in Philippines
    Celinda Stevens Teamwork_56x38cm Canada
    César Gordillo Aguilar Small is beautiful_56x36cm Mexico
    Chantal Fazio-Tiam Les bouleaux (2) 34x53cm France
    Chao Ni Chiu Summer Times_54x39cm Taiwan
    Chiu Van Dancing on mud_30x40cm Vietnam
    Christine Berlinson The time is out of joint, o cursed spite_38x56cm Germany
    Christine Secher Après la pluie_34x54cm France
    Christine Créhalet Résistant_ 62x42cm France
    Dainis Gudovskis The_Uncertain_Landscape_II_92x78cm Latvia
    Danny Boon Journey Home_38x56cm Malaysia
    Denise Diering   Together We Can_28x38cm Canada
    Dieu Ha Pigeons 30x40cm Vietnam
    Doan Khanh Quynh Tea Time_38x56cm Vietnam
    Dong Mei Jin Elegant_55x38cm Taiwan
    Elena Lobovikova Light and water_38х56cm Russia
    Elena Vasilyeva Snow Snow Leopard 38x56cm Russia
    Erika Kocsi Erika Kocsi _Ceramics_30x40cm Hungary
    Evgeniia Kirkesner Coffe light_38x65cm Germany
    Farideh Eshaghi Autumn_20x30cm USA
    Felia Lim Huoy Yun In The Mist_A3 UK
    Flavio Mauri  Abstract 9_30x40cm Italy
    Florentina Panainte Time_30x55cm Italy
    Fung Hang Yue Helena Beautiful roses_38x56cm Hong Kong
    Gabriele Mazzara Snow in Autumn_50x35cm Italy
    Galina Baturina Life_as_a_novel_30x40cm Russia
    Gennady Pugachevsky Winter Sunset_38x56cm Ukraine
    Ha Mai Anh Blossoming lotus in mid Autumn_38X56cm Vietnam
    Han In Huang Wong The autumn  USA
    Ho Thi Thanh Tuyen Peace in Soul_28x38cm Vietnam
    Hoang Anh Tran Nasa_36x55cm Vietnam
    Hsu Tien Chih(Sophia Hsu) Cherished  And Lost_26cm38cm Taiwan
    Indreica Magher In the light of Twilight_38x56cm Romania
    Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene  Dads favorite roses _38×56cm USA
    Irene Gravender Rosen time_56x76cm Germany
    Irene Guerrieri A peaceful place_21x21cm Italy
    Irene Hong Lilac Gems_27x39cm Singapore
    Irina Greenke Snow Falling_38.4x28cm USA
    Jan Min Morning Sun_50x70cm The Netherlands
    Joanna Czubak Maternité_30x40cm Poland
    Judith Offord Green River 38x47cm Italy
    Justyna talik Botanical_improvisation_II_70_x_50_cm Poland
    Kalidas Satardekar Stambh 36x58cm India
    Keiko Hoshino Chavauche of the goddesses or vakkyrie_ 71x53cm Japan
    Kwok Wai, Chau Faded Glory_54x39cm Hong Kong
    Lam Duc Trong  Fishing_39x27cm Vietnam
    Le Ngoc Quynh Melaileuca Blossom season_28X38cm Vietnam
    Ligia Cartín Vizcardo Serenidad_47.5×33.5cm Costa Rica
    Luan Quach Rejoice _ 35 x 50cm Canada
    Luiz Zarate Mexique Quien tenga ojos para ver._50x50cm Mexico
    Madhavi Srivastava Nature’s Delight_56 x 38 cm India
    Mahsa Mehdizadeh Fire_38x56cm Iran
    Mansoureh Jamaloo Peace in her hands, 38×56cm Iran
    María Angélica Barrientos Zapata Veleros australes_31x41cm Chile
    Marica Servolo DoroteaIlSuoDolceSguardo_38x28cm Italy
    Marie C. Franco Angel of God_22x15 Philippines
    Marie Françoise Ingels Freedom_70X40 cm Belgium
    Marie Gwendolen D. Rondaris Manila Cityscapes_22x15in Philippines
    Marina Mondonico Galline_48x34cm Italy
    Melanie Reyes Tuquet Sunset at Lake  Weyba_21 x 29 inches Philippines
    Mercadier Sonia Le.cygne_31x41cm France
    Mikhova Olha Children of the Earth_30x30cm Ukraine
    Mikiko Yamauchi Kurokami (Dedication to God) Japan
    Mongkol Srisombat Family happiness_36x58cm Thailand
    Monica Nencini A peaceful summer_38x56cm Italy
    Mridul Aggarwal  The Majestic Beauty_12x16in India
    Mu Wen Sleep peacefully_39x54cm Taiwan
    Muresan Alina Sun flowers for pace_30x40cm Romania
    Nadia Belardi Christmas Joy_19x29cm Italy
    Narsis RAFATI Non parallel shadows_30.40cm France
    Natalia Outkina You are my sunshine_38x56cm Canada
    Natalija Olenkovic The Calm_30x40cm Lithuania
    Natalya Shiryaeva Early spring_42x59 cm Russia
    Neuza Petti Human_29x77cm Brazil
    Ngo Thanh Hai Friends_56x76cm Vietnam
    Nguyen Dinh Duc Lotus_75x55cm Vietnam
    Nguyen Le Thuy Duong Hope_52x75cm Vietnam
    Nguyen Thanh Sang Langbiang peak _56x76cm Vietnam
    Nguyen Thi Hong Rose Autumn in old time_56cm x 36cm Vietnam
    Nitya Ramtilak Waiting_20X14 inches India
    Oksana Duchenchuk Evening_38x56cm Ukraine
    Olga Dadasheva Bijous de la nature _45x45cm Luxemburg
    Olga Gerk Harvest_38x56cm UK
    Pablo Ferrari Giorello. Cerro_29,7x42cm Uruguay
    Parastoo Vahidi Untitle Iran
    Patricia Mialet Le chat  en catimini 30x40cm France
    Pazár Anna Le nid de paix_40x50cm Hungary
    Peng-Ying Lin Yearn for nature_56cm×38cm Taiwan
    Phan Thai Hoang Mangover Dance_30x40cm Vietnam
    Philippe Cousin Basly Détail église Paris Notre-Dame  30x40cm France
    Phuong Nguyen Blue Sea_38x56cm Vietnam
    Prachi Agarwal Serenity_A3 India
    Rajkumar Gade The Indian Piedpiper  singer_58x76cm India
    Rasymiene Svitlana Ukrainianne_50x70cm France
    René García Toral. Healthy Childhood .56x75cm Mexico
    Rita Mertz Wind Bells_56x38 cm Luxemburg
    Romina Melissa R Dayanghirang Smelly Cat_15”x 22” Philippines
    Rose Loos Sans titre_25x18cm Luxemburg
    Sam Potrait of niece_38x56cm Vietnam
    Sandra Celi Path to Peace_15x22in Philippines
    Sangeeta Agarwal Humble Wisdom_45x30cm India
    Sen Lacson Peloton_15x22inches Philippines
    Sergii Grygoriev An autumn is quiet and gives up leaves on my way_38x56cm Ukraine
    Sofia Becherucci Sky’s keepers_56x38cm Italy
    Sooreh Goshtasbi Grandmother_35.50cm Iran
    Sorochinsky Irina Still life with flowers and pomegranate_50.5x55cm Israel
    Spyridon Mouratidis Potter_26X36cm  Greece
    Sun Janggang Homes twenty-five _ 40X60cm China
    Susan A. Mendoza Notitle Philippines
    Susana Carpio Barros Typical Christmas Parade_38 x 28 cm. Honduras
    Susana Sirra Johnson Beauty_35x45cm Mexico
    Suzana Gigic Ciklus of life_21x20cm Serbia
    Tatjana Schmidt Following_the_birds_50x40cm Germany
    Thomai Kontu Graines_de_vie Greece
    Thy Nguyen Fiery Summer_54x90 cm Vietnam
    Tom Young Rainbow Falls Near The Bottom_38cmx57cm Canada
    Tózé Baião High Clouds_30x40cm Portugal
    Tran Phan Nam Phuong Solitude_38x56cm Vietnam
    Ulle Kuldkepp Summer Joy_56x38cm  Estonia
    Valery Kruchkovski Padova.size_38x56cm France
    Veneta Docheva 2022_56x38cm Bulgaria
    Vika Yaniv Spruce Blossoms_50X40cm Ukraine
    Vilma Rimkuvienė Winter fairytale_37x56 Lithuania
    Vincent Matthew D. Rondaris After the Rain_38x56cm_ Philippines
    Violetta Kurbanova. Winter Swimming_55x37cm Australia
    Volha Valasatava Untitle_2022_56_38cm Belarus
    Vu Thi Minh Hoang March_38x56cm Vietnam
    Yana Daloe Hundred years Temple&City Lights_38x56cm Indonesia
    Zhdanova Ekaterina Hope_38cm58cm Russia
     
     
    07 Janvier 2022 (07/01/2022)
     
    ART CONNEXION MONDIALE
    EXPOSITION D’AQUARELLES
    FRANCE – POLOGNE 2022
    GLOBAL ART CONNECTION WATERCOLOUR EXPOSITION FRANCE POLAND 2022 

    RÉSULTATS FINAUX : LA LISTE DES PRIX

    FINAL RESULTS : THE LIST OF PRIZES/AWARDS

    LICITATIONS À TOUS ARTISTES! CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL WINNERS!

    Out of 2350 entries, 400 contest winners, 250 top artists were awarded.

    3 Top Prizes: total value $1,100 USD includes cash, certificates and art materials. Details will be sent to winners via email.

     

    Golden prize (1st place)

    Sun Jiangang (China)

     

    Silver prize (2nd place)

    Isabelle Estrade (France)

     

    Bronze prize (3rd place)

    Joanna Natora (Poland)

     

    6 Special Awards (Whitenights) : Total value $600 US Includes art materials, certificates + Exposition Poland.

    Yuji Uchiyama

     

    Rainbow Tse

     

    Bao Huynh

     

    Michael Solovyev

     

    Nikolay Solodov

     

    Batur Baslar

     

    3 Star Awards (Step by Step Foundation): Total value $300 US includes art materials, certificates + Exposition Poland

    Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene

    Minn Myint Khaing

    Mu Wen

     

    Top 20+ Excellence awards: Award certificates + Exposition Poland

    Arunas Vilkevicius

    Cezary Bednarczyk

    Chiao-Ni Chiu

    Chanchal Kumar Pandey

    Crehalet Christine

    Munif Muhamad Nor

    Elena Drobysheva

    Elena Dzyuba

    Galyna Otchych

    Francis Cordina

    Isabel Aloset

    Francis Lee

    Han in Wong

    Jan Min

    Jin Sun

    Luan Quach

    Liu Mu Lin

    Parviz Aliyev

    Tatiana Majewska

    Samira Yanushkova

    Sue Hibbert

    Susan Payne

    Mikiko Yamauchi

    Myint Naing

    Milosz Nosiadek

    Rashmi

    Victoria Akulova

    Veneta Docheva

    Vincent monluc

    Wilfredo Calderon

     

    Master Jurors

    David Poxon

    Thierry Marichalar

    Yuko Nagayama

    Zeze Lai

    Pyrenees Art Studio

    Lineare Art Studio

     

    Guest Masters

    Agus Budiyanto

    Amit Kapoor

    Atanur Dogan

    Didier Brot

    Huang Huazhao

    Ho Hung

    Emmanuelle Brunet

    Michal suffczynski

    Megha Kapoor

    Mai Nguyen

    Nader Mohazabnia

    Pierre Valaincourt

    Selma Todorva

    Tere Lojero

    Liu Yi

    Liu Xide

    Lin Ching Che

     

    Curators

    Jerome Bruno M.

    Thu Huong Nguyen

    Minh Dam

     

    OTHER CERTIFICATES/AWARDS BELOW WILL BE SENT THROUGH EMAIL TO WINNING ARTISTS BEFORE 10 JANUARY. 

    IWM High Recommended awards (10 Recommended Certificates)

    Pyrenees Honorary Awards (10 honored certificates)

    Top 200 awards (50 Recognition Certificates of each category)

    Contest Winners Certificates (Winning Certificates)

     

     

     

    U

     

    04 Decembre 2021
    RÉSULTATS DE LA PREMIÈRE ÉTAPE – LA LISTE DES ARTISTES SÉLECTIONNÉS.

     

    FIRST STAGE RESULTS – LIST OF SELECTED ARTSITS.

    SESOND STAGE RESULTS – TOP 3 AWARDS, TOP 20 FOR EXPOSITION POLAND, EXCELLENCE AWARDS, TOP 50 OF EACH CATEGORY…. AND MANY MORE. FOLLOW THE RESULTS ON 10 JANUARY 2022 HERE.

     
     








    • Artists from all over the World age 16 and over can submit 01 artwork with at least 90% of watercolour with the free theme. Dimension/size must be  28x38cm or 38x56cm V-H (can be +-1cm). Other dimensions/sizes will be accepted, especially in case of printed artwork for exhibition. Please email inquiry for details.
    • High quality image of painting must be submitted at the website below or emailed with the Submission Form (attached below) before 20/11/2021 to iasfrance33@gmail.com
    • File format: Country_Your name_Title of painting_ Dimension(size)_Price_Year
    • Submission is free but selected artists will pay a fee deposited by the artist or team leaders. Team leaders will be free of charge (exhibition fee) if there are at least 6 members selected.
    • Each selected artist will receive 1 E – certificate & catalogue via email. The printed catalogues  is free, artists can pick up at the reception or request delivery.  Artists will pay the fee of shipping catalogues and returns original paintings (from 15 to 30 EUR depending on the country/region). The organizer will return all items by country.
    • All selected paintings will be displayed at Espace Art Galerie ALbi France in standard frames in 2 sessions from 25 – 27 and 28 – 30 March 2022. (Artists send artworks without frames to organizer)
    • Master jurors:  David Poxon, Thierry De Marichalar, Yuko Nagayama, Zeze Lai and jurors from Aquarelle Pyreneenne, Linesare Arts Studio.
    • Grand pizes with a total value including cash & art materials up to $2,000 US. There are 3 top prizes including cash, certificates and art materials; 3 excellence awards with certificates and art materials. The top 20 paintings will be exhibited with Polish artists in Poland in April 2022; 10 IWM (UK) award certificates; 50 award certificates highly appreciated by the organizers.
    • Workshop by master David Poxon and others. Plein air at Albi city – a UNESCO World Heritage. Please submit to receive updates!
    • DEADLINE OF SUBMISSION: 28/11/2021                      Deadline of payment: 28/11/2021. Artists will receive selection results and payment details in few days via email after submitting their application. A submission is only valid once the payment is made.

    Please submit artwork here:[wpforms id=”418″ title=”false” description=”false”]

    In case you can’t submit directly at the website, please send your image of painting with the Form below to email iasfrance33@gmail.com

     


     

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    MAI 2021
    INTERNATIONAL PYRENEES WATERCOLOUR
    CONTEST & EXHIBITION 2021

    • AWARD JURY:
    • David Poxon
    • Yuko Nagayama
    • Cesc Faree

    • CONTEST JURY & ADVISORS
    • Atanur Dogan
    • Agus Budyanto
    • Amit Kapoor
    • Zeze Lai
    • Thu Huong Coco

    FINAL CONTEST RESULTS

    Top awards:

    (Cash, certificate, gifts)

    1st: Nguyen Thanh Tuyen

    2nd: Victoria Grigorieva

    3rd: Tuva Andersen

    EXCELLENCE AWARDS:

    (Certificate, gifts)

    Parviz Aliyev

    Christine Berlinson-Esser

    Tatiana Majewska

    Justyna Talik

    Sheila Teo Bee Wah

    Jan Min

    Sun Jiangang

    HIGHLY COMMENDED AWARDS

    (Certificate)

    Algirdas Zibalis

    Anastasiya Mouchan

    Créhalet Christine

    Elena Lobovikova

    Emmanuel BLOT

    Fernand Thienpondt

    Hanna Renkas

    Galina Shargina

    Nader Mohazabnia

    Javier Zorrilla

    Jayson Yeoh

    Lai Po Yi, Jillet

    Minn Myint Khaing

    Nesterova Natalya

    Oscar Eduardo (Goyo) Barja

    Paul Van Cleven

    Selma Todorova

    Sergiy Lysyy

    Tatjana Schmidt

    Tatyana Juice

    Tere Lojero

    Tom Young

    Veneta Docheva

    Vicente García Fuentes

    You Mee Park

    Wilfredo Caldero

     

     

    HONOURABLE AWARDS

    (Certificate)

    Ada Florek

    Adam Papke

    Anna Ivanova

    Aleksandrs Neberekutins

    Alena Kruglova

    Alena Sevastsyanava

    Alfonso L Tejada

    Alisa Subbotina

    Amer Hassan

    Alfiya Mukhamedyanova

    Coral Ye Chen

    Chatree Jandech

    Diana Gorbach

    Ekaterina Shilyaeva

    Farzaneh Naseri

    Felicia Brossolasco

    Francis Lee

    Galyna Otchych

    Gantulga Tumendemberel

    GRUBER Franz Georg

    Gulnara Sultanova

    Han In Huang Wong

    Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene

    Isabel Aloset

    K.P.Maggi

    LELI KAMAL

    Lía Méndez

    Ligita Caune

    Liu Mu-Lin

    Luan Quach

    Luong Binh

    Manuel García

    Marica Servolo

    Marina POSPELOVA

    Margareta palm

    Mehdi Mansouri

    Mikikoya Mauchi

    Neena Mehrok

    Nguyen Lam

    Nikolay Solodov

    Olena Kashchenko

    Olga Bezlepkina

    OLGA DADASHEVA

    Parnia Kardani

    Pierre Valaincourt

    Pirjo Ristola

    Rainb.w

    Raul Garcia Ambor

    Raxu Helminen

    Renato V. Canlas

    Renee Lippa

    Samira Yanushkova

    Samira golshani

    Sofya Abalmasova

    Sofia Becherucci

    Sooreh Goshtasbi

    Susanna SunLiYan

    Suzana Gigic

    Susana Buschi

    Sheila Taylor

    Tuyen Nguyen

    Vadim Koptievsky

    Valery Kruchkovski

    Vincent Monluc

    Vo Minh Lam Tung

    Volha Valasatava

    Vuong Hue Chi

    WU SIH SHIAN

     

     

    INVITED GUESTS

    Helidon Hailiti

    Hong Shan

    Chin Li

    Lin Ching Che

    Mai Nguyen

    Ho Hung

    Megha Kapoor

    Syunda Azuma

     

    FINAL LIST OF CONTEST WINNERS

    (includes award winners)

    (Certificate, catalogue, exhibition)

    Susana Buschi
    Oscar Eduardo (Goyo) Barja
    Sveta Hubmann
    Gruber Franz Georg
    Parviz Aliyev
    Caroline Peters
    Fernand Thienpondt
    Marie Francoise Ingels
    Paul Van Cleven
    Diana Gorbach
    Anastasiya Mouchan
    Maria Sin
    Svetlana Tupahina
    Viktoryia Lipen
    Volha Valasatava
    Daniel Rusev
    Magdalena Kalieva
    Maria Barakova
    Petyac Stoynova
    Selma Todorova
    Svetlin Trendafilov
    Veneta Docheva
    Zoya Mineva
    Tiina Price
    Luan Quach
    Coral Ye Chen
    Alfonso L Tejada
    Tracy Li
    Tom Young
    Renee Lippa
    Aña Tyulpanova
    Zenon Barros Cespedes
    Flavia Rebori
    Luz Maria Villarroel
    ISMAEL ALLENDES
    Paola Fernandino
    Sun Jiangang
    Zhaoxian Chen
    Guoni Xie
    Manuel García
    Ismael Alvarez
    Ülle Kuldkepp
    Maldi Liiva
    Maikki Parkkila
    Pirjo Ristola
    Raxu Helminen
    Victoria Yaroshik
    Ada Florek
    Créhalet Christine
    Emmanuel BLOT
    Felicia Brossolasco
    Narsis RAFATI
    Pierre Valaincourt
    Sheila Taylor
    Tetiana Mikhova
    Valery Kruchkovski
    Vincent Monluc
    Andrea Buschfort
    Anna Taushke
    julia Sotnikowa
    Christine Berlinson
    Erna Partschelli
    Marina POSPELOVA
    Tatjana Brenner
    Tatjana Schmidt
    Timo Bechert
    Ranchitaphat Thatsiriworakul
    Spyridon Mouratidis
    Lai Po Yi
    K.P.Maggie
    Rainb.w
    Helena Fung
    Marica Servolo
    Roberta Catanzano
    Fiorella Kunz
    Marta Ferrari
    Niki Taverna
    Sofia Becherucci
    Flavio Mauri
    Gloria Toscano
    Rosalba Perucchini
    Judith Offord
    Aldrighetti Lorenza
    Carini Giulia
    Alessandra Birtolo
    Sofya Abalmasova
    Orsola Ruggeri
    Manoj Pratim Ray
    Lasya Upadhyaya
    Prachi
    Sachindeep Singh
    Neena Mehrok
    Mridul Aggarwal
    Dhiraj Deka
    Kalidas Satardekar
    Miti Chakraborty
    WIDYA MA BEI FANG
    Yana Daloe
    SANTOSA SURYATENGGARA
    Maesha Gusti Rianta
    LELI KAMAL
    Haryoko
    Atefeh safar
    Amir Abbas Zarghami
    Atefec Biqarar
    Azam Tahami
    Azar Pakravan
    Azin Bagher
    ElhamTavakol
    Faranak Rajaeian
    Farideh Eshaghi
    Farzaneh Naser
    Fatemeh Fallah
    ghazal foudeh
    Hanieh Banakar
    Hayedeh Omidghaemi
    Mahbubeh Babaki
    Mahsa Alvandi
    Mahsa Mehdizadeh
    Morteza Mokhtari Afjadi
    Maryam Heydari
    Mahya Amin
    Mehdi Mansouri
    Nader Mohazabnia
    Nahid Ahmadi
    Parisa Abdollahzadeh Badelbu
    Parnia Kardani
    SaharMortazHejri
    Sara Pourmand
    Samirago lshani
    Shirin Nematzadeh
    Shiva Tayebi
    Safoora kolahdouzan
    Shokooh Sabzevari
    Somayeh Asgarani
    Sooreh Goshtasbi
    Vajiheh Torabpoor Esfahani
    Zahra Bashiri
    Tahereh Damirchi
    Saeed Heidari
    Shahriyar Stoudeh
    Amer Hassan
    Vadim Koptievsky
    Ira Zybin
    Mikikoya Mauchi
    Lin Hsieh
    Alfiya Mukhamedyanova
    Jan Min
    Hemkanti Gurung
    Jyoti Gurung
    Luxmeepun
    Francis Lee
    Jayson Yeoh
    Munif
    Ng Chen Seng
    Gray Tay
    Maria Dolores Torres
    Jesus Baca Rios
    LeticiaMosqueda
    Ariel Calderon K
    Luis Zarate Perez
    Tere Lojero
    Miguel Angel Sanchez
    Aldo Martín González Torres
    Minn Myint khaing
    Aleksandrs Neberekutins
    Dainis Gudovskis
    L_B_Pavlovksa
    Larisa(Laly)Antonova
    Ligita Caune
    Natalja Bluma
    Algirdas Zibalis
    Antanas Visockis
    Arunas Vilkevicius
    Ana Radivilovic
    Natalija Olenkovic
    Sergiy Lysyy
    Ramune Vigele
    Rose Loos
    Rita Mertz
    Olga Dadasheva
    Aleksandra Kamantceve
    Alena Kruglova
    Alisa Subbotina
    Alla Khodyushina
    Anastasia Dubravich
    Anastasia Khotimlyanskaya
    Andrey Samolinov
    Angelica Osipova
    Anisimova-Ozhegova Tatiana
    Anna Baulina
    Anna Boginskaia
    Anna Stavinskaya
    Anna Shcherbakova
    Anna Skupchenko
    Barabanshchikova Ekaterina
    Dedyukhina Elena
    Denis Danshin
    Diana Akhmetzyanova
    Ekaterina Ashley
    Ekaterina Mishchenko
    Ekaterina Shilyaeva
    Elena Gora
    Elena Krivoruchenko
    Elena Lobovikova
    Elena Nazarova
    Elena Shafikova
    Evgenia Panova
    Galina Shargina
    Galina Yarovikova
    Golovina Aleksandra
    Gulnara Sultanova
    Havova Marina
    Inga Dmitrieva
    Irina Povaliaeva
    Irina Pronina
    Irina Radchenko
    Kira Salimova
    Leysan Rakhmatullina
    Lomkov Yuri
    MArina Lykova
    Marina Pavlova
    Maxim Kleschenkov
    Murakhovskaya Julia
    Nadezhda Kudryashova
    Natalia Popova
    Natalia Shiryaeva
    Nesterova-Natalya
    Nikolay Solodov
    Nina Ivanova
    Olga Bezlepkina
    Olga Mikhalkina
    Olga Nigulimova
    Olga Nikishina
    Olga Shermachkova
    Olga Shipilina
    Petriaeva Anastasia
    Poliksha Nataly
    Samoylova Oksana
    Sergey Kuznetsov
    Shalikova Liudmila
    Anna Ivanova
    Tatiana Anisimova
    Tatiana Paravisini
    Tatyana Juice
    Valeriya Kucherova
    Victoria Sevastyanova
    Zhdanova Irina
    Micsandra Vraci
    Indreica Magher
    Lía Méndez Panama
    Raul Garcia Ambor
    Ana Maria Sheila Q.Bondoc
    Arvino Yanuario
    Bianca Luztre
    Brenda Tenk
    Francis Lim
    Jacqueline Tan
    Joseph Edgar Estrada
    Laura Fermo
    Marjorie C Sanchez
    Melanie Reyes – Tuquet
    Pinky Peralta
    Jinky Alejandrino Rayo
    Remaur Herrera
    Renato V. Canlas
    Rochelle Mendoza
    Romina Melissa Dayanghirang
    Wilfredo Calderon
    Joanne Cariaso Gacayan
    Marie Franco
    Maria Victoria Virata
    Susan A. Mendoza
    Adam Papke
    Agnieszka Zdybel-Zawadzka
    Barbara Galczynska
    Ewelina Szczepańska
    Hanna Sińczuk
    Justyna Talik
    Khrystyna Dransfeld
    Olena Kashchenko
    Tatiana Majewska
    Varvara Kurakina
    Alexandra Gordienko
    Batur Baslar
    Conchi Ororbia
    Ester Gilma Monasterio Nvarro
    Gabriela Berlingeri
    Isabel Aloset
    Javier Zorrilla
    Juanje Calvo
    Vicente García Fuentes
    Suzana Gigic
    Susanna Sun Li Yan
    Sheila Teo Bee Wah
    Jean Yeo Sok Chin
    Oxana Kravtsova
    Ina Jacoba Millman
    Youmee Park
    Carla Hyesook Jang
    Margareta Palm
    Ingela Alvmyren
    Tuva  Andersen
    Anna-Liisa Ekku Åstrand
    Alena Sevastsyanava
    Vivian Wu
    Chiu Chiao Ni
    Wu Sih Shian
    Liu Mu-Lin
    Mongkol Srisombat
    Chalee Wongsontham
    Suvate Rojarnapunyapong
    Apinya Navapongsiriroj
    Kanchana Sinlua
    Arunee Hsitantivech
    Cherdchai Siripoca
    Chatree Jandech
    Siwa Inthakhot
    Daldoul Abderrahmen
    Gwyneth Rasquinha
    Galyna Otchych
    Hanna Renkas
    Maryna Pashchenko
    Oleksandra-Brunova
    Olena_Kishkurno
    Sergii Grygoriev
    Victoria Grigorieva
    Yakovleva Julia
    Samira Yanushkova
    Pablo Ferrari G.
    Han In Huang Wong
    Mona Frey
    Marina Goldberg
     
    Henrieta Maneva
    Rashmi
    Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene
    Bui Thanh Viet Hung
    Dinh Duc
    Hoang Tung Linh
    Lam Nguyen
    Le Ngoc Quynh
    Le Thi Kim Xuan
    Luong Binh
    Nguyen Ha My
    Nguyen Phuong
    Nguyen Thai Duong
    Nguyen Thanh Sang
    Nguyen Thanh Tuyen
    Tam Le
    Tran Minh Cang
    Truong Thanh Long
    Tuan Pham
    Tuyen Nguyen
    Vo Minh lam Tung
    Vuong Hue Chi

    Karine Kaznachieva Sarfati

    Gantulga Tumendemberel

    Alex Fabro

     

    200 CATALOGUES WILL BE GVEN AWAY TO GALLERIES, COLLECTORS…

    •  
    •  

     

    MAY 2021
    INTERNATIONAL PYRENEES WATERCOLOUR
    CONTEST & EXHIBITION 2021

    • AWARD JURY:
    • David Poxon
    • Yuko Nagayama
    • Cesc Faree

    • CONTEST JURY & ADVISORS
    • Atanur Dogan
    • Agus Budyanto
    • Amit Kapoor
    • Zeze Lai
    • Thu Huong Coco

    FINAL CONTEST RESULTS

    Top awards:

    (Cash, certificate, gifts)

    1st: Nguyen Thanh Tuyen

    2nd: Victoria Grigorieva

    3rd: Tuva Andersen

    EXCELLENCE AWARDS:

    (Certificate, gifts)

    Parviz Aliyev

    Christine Berlinson-Esser

    Tatiana Majewska

    Justyna Talik

    Sheila Teo Bee Wah

    Jan Min

    Sun Jiangang

    HIGHLY COMMENDED AWARDS

    (Certificate)

    Algirdas Zibalis

    Anastasiya Mouchan

    Créhalet Christine

    Elena Lobovikova

    Emmanuel BLOT

    Fernand Thienpondt

    Hanna Renkas

    Galina Shargina

    Nader Mohazabnia

    Javier Zorrilla

    Jayson Yeoh

    Lai Po Yi, Jillet

    Minn Myint Khaing

    Nesterova Natalya

    Oscar Eduardo (Goyo) Barja

    Paul Van Cleven

    Selma Todorova

    Sergiy Lysyy

    Tatjana Schmidt

    Tatyana Juice

    Tere Lojero

    Tom Young

    Veneta Docheva

    Vicente García Fuentes

    You Mee Park

    Wilfredo Caldero

     

     

    HONOURABLE AWARDS

    (Certificate)

    Ada Florek

    Adam Papke

    Anna Ivanova

    Aleksandrs Neberekutins

    Alena Kruglova

    Alena Sevastsyanava

    Alfonso L Tejada

    Alisa Subbotina

    Amer Hassan

    Alfiya Mukhamedyanova

    Coral Ye Chen

    Chatree Jandech

    Diana Gorbach

    Ekaterina Shilyaeva