Connexion Globale Aquarelle d’Exposition –

Newsletters Subscription

[wpforms id=”395″ title=”false” description=”false”]

15 Juillet 2022 (15/07/2022)

RESULTATS DU CONCOURS D’AQUARELLES “UN MONDE PAISIBLE”. (Results of the contest A peaceful World). 

Sur plus de 600 œuvres soumises, 150 œuvres sont sélecionnées pour rejoindre une exposition virtuelle et un projet de livre. 20 œuvres seront choisies pour exposer lors d’expositions en France
et au Vietnam. De nombreux prix seront décernés… Le prochain résultat et les invités sera rendu public le 20 juillet.

LISTE SÉLECTIONNÉE
Aarti Ravi Gyanchandani Sweet smile-11×15 inches India
Adriana Toso-Schulze Wabi-Sabi I_38x28cm Germany
Age-Elisa Riekkinen Safely_35x48cm Finland
akram hedayati My doll_38x56cm Iran
Alain Riquier Jour de paix 36/51cm France
Aldo Martin Gonzalez Torres Salvemos el Mundo_76X56 cm Mexico
Alesk Kas Tallinn-old Town. Laboratooriumi Street_33- 26cm. Estonia
Ali Boumegoura Beauty of Nature_22x33cm Algeria
Alice Botrill Alice Bottrill-Winter Cottage_56x76cm Canada
Amanda CAL  Love and Sunshine 29x37cm  Singapore
Ameneh Rezazadeh VILLAGE MAN_56.39cm Iran
Ana Maria Sheila Q. Bondoc “ 6:35 “  _  15 x 22 in.  Philippines
Ana Sharma Jjuvelines at the beach 2 12 x 16 inches USA
Andrea Buschfort We stand together_38x76cm Germany
Angelita Salanio Birds for Peace_36x51cm Philippines
Anna Pogrzebacz Old Fence_28x38cm Austria
Anna Sui In Childhood_38 x52cm Estonia
Anna-Liisa Astrand Love bouquet 2 _ 40 x 50 cm Sweden
Arienne Molenaar Seascape Zoutelande_47x70cm The Netherlands
Batur Baslar Forest_26x36cm Spain
Beata Musiał-Tomaszewska Damping_Beata_50x100cm Poland
Bilge Çetinpolat Pears_30x42cm Turkey
Brenda Tenk Waiting_15x22inches Philippines
Bui Thanh Viet Hung Peaceful Moment- 56X38cm Vietnam
Carla Petrini Untitled 222010_28x38cm Brazil
Caroline Peters La Doyenne du Monde_38x56 cm    Belgium
Cecilia Bat Last autumn lights_36x51cm Argentina
Cecilia manuel White Radiance_15x22in Philippines
Celinda Stevens Teamwork_56x38cm Canada
César Gordillo Aguilar Small is beautiful_56x36cm Mexico
Chantal Fazio-Tiam Les bouleaux (2) 34x53cm France
Chao Ni Chiu Summer Times_54x39cm Taiwan
Chiu Van Dancing on mud_30x40cm Vietnam
Christine Berlinson The time is out of joint, o cursed spite_38x56cm Germany
Christine Secher Après la pluie_34x54cm France
Christine Créhalet Résistant_ 62x42cm France
Dainis Gudovskis The_Uncertain_Landscape_II_92x78cm Latvia
Danny Boon Journey Home_38x56cm Malaysia
Denise Diering   Together We Can_28x38cm Canada
Dieu Ha Pigeons 30x40cm Vietnam
Doan Khanh Quynh Tea Time_38x56cm Vietnam
Dong Mei Jin Elegant_55x38cm Taiwan
Elena Lobovikova Light and water_38х56cm Russia
Elena Vasilyeva Snow Snow Leopard 38x56cm Russia
Erika Kocsi Erika Kocsi _Ceramics_30x40cm Hungary
Evgeniia Kirkesner Coffe light_38x65cm Germany
Farideh Eshaghi Autumn_20x30cm USA
Felia Lim Huoy Yun In The Mist_A3 UK
Flavio Mauri  Abstract 9_30x40cm Italy
Florentina Panainte Time_30x55cm Italy
Fung Hang Yue Helena Beautiful roses_38x56cm Hong Kong
Gabriele Mazzara Snow in Autumn_50x35cm Italy
Galina Baturina Life_as_a_novel_30x40cm Russia
Gennady Pugachevsky Winter Sunset_38x56cm Ukraine
Ha Mai Anh Blossoming lotus in mid Autumn_38X56cm Vietnam
Han In Huang Wong The autumn  USA
Ho Thi Thanh Tuyen Peace in Soul_28x38cm Vietnam
Hoang Anh Tran Nasa_36x55cm Vietnam
Hsu Tien Chih(Sophia Hsu) Cherished  And Lost_26cm38cm Taiwan
Indreica Magher In the light of Twilight_38x56cm Romania
Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene  Dads favorite roses _38×56cm USA
Irene Gravender Rosen time_56x76cm Germany
Irene Guerrieri A peaceful place_21x21cm Italy
Irene Hong Lilac Gems_27x39cm Singapore
Irina Greenke Snow Falling_38.4x28cm USA
Jan Min Morning Sun_50x70cm The Netherlands
Joanna Czubak Maternité_30x40cm Poland
Judith Offord Green River 38x47cm Italy
Justyna talik Botanical_improvisation_II_70_x_50_cm Poland
Kalidas Satardekar Stambh 36x58cm India
Keiko Hoshino Chavauche of the goddesses or vakkyrie_ 71x53cm Japan
Kwok Wai, Chau Faded Glory_54x39cm Hong Kong
Lam Duc Trong  Fishing_39x27cm Vietnam
Le Ngoc Quynh Melaileuca Blossom season_28X38cm Vietnam
Ligia Cartín Vizcardo Serenidad_47.5×33.5cm Costa Rica
Luan Quach Rejoice _ 35 x 50cm Canada
Luiz Zarate Mexique Quien tenga ojos para ver._50x50cm Mexico
Madhavi Srivastava Nature’s Delight_56 x 38 cm India
Mahsa Mehdizadeh Fire_38x56cm Iran
Mansoureh Jamaloo Peace in her hands, 38×56cm Iran
María Angélica Barrientos Zapata Veleros australes_31x41cm Chile
Marica Servolo DoroteaIlSuoDolceSguardo_38x28cm Italy
Marie C. Franco Angel of God_22x15 Philippines
Marie Françoise Ingels Freedom_70X40 cm Belgium
Marie Gwendolen D. Rondaris Manila Cityscapes_22x15in Philippines
Marina Mondonico Galline_48x34cm Italy
Melanie Reyes Tuquet Sunset at Lake  Weyba_21 x 29 inches Philippines
Mercadier Sonia Le.cygne_31x41cm France
Mikhova Olha Children of the Earth_30x30cm Ukraine
Mikiko Yamauchi Kurokami (Dedication to God) Japan
Mongkol Srisombat Family happiness_36x58cm Thailand
Monica Nencini A peaceful summer_38x56cm Italy
Mridul Aggarwal  The Majestic Beauty_12x16in India
Mu Wen Sleep peacefully_39x54cm Taiwan
Muresan Alina Sun flowers for pace_30x40cm Romania
Nadia Belardi Christmas Joy_19x29cm Italy
Narsis RAFATI Non parallel shadows_30.40cm France
Natalia Outkina You are my sunshine_38x56cm Canada
Natalija Olenkovic The Calm_30x40cm Lithuania
Natalya Shiryaeva Early spring_42x59 cm Russia
Neuza Petti Human_29x77cm Brazil
Ngo Thanh Hai Friends_56x76cm Vietnam
Nguyen Dinh Duc Lotus_75x55cm Vietnam
Nguyen Le Thuy Duong Hope_52x75cm Vietnam
Nguyen Thanh Sang Langbiang peak _56x76cm Vietnam
Nguyen Thi Hong Rose Autumn in old time_56cm x 36cm Vietnam
Nitya Ramtilak Waiting_20X14 inches India
Oksana Duchenchuk Evening_38x56cm Ukraine
Olga Dadasheva Bijous de la nature _45x45cm Luxemburg
Olga Gerk Harvest_38x56cm UK
Pablo Ferrari Giorello. Cerro_29,7x42cm Uruguay
Parastoo Vahidi Untitle Iran
Patricia Mialet Le chat  en catimini 30x40cm France
Pazár Anna Le nid de paix_40x50cm Hungary
Peng-Ying Lin Yearn for nature_56cm×38cm Taiwan
Phan Thai Hoang Mangover Dance_30x40cm Vietnam
Philippe Cousin Basly Détail église Paris Notre-Dame  30x40cm France
Phuong Nguyen Blue Sea_38x56cm Vietnam
Prachi Agarwal Serenity_A3 India
Rajkumar Gade The Indian Piedpiper  singer_58x76cm India
Rasymiene Svitlana Ukrainianne_50x70cm France
René García Toral. Healthy Childhood .56x75cm Mexico
Rita Mertz Wind Bells_56x38 cm Luxemburg
Romina Melissa R Dayanghirang Smelly Cat_15”x 22” Philippines
Rose Loos Sans titre_25x18cm Luxemburg
Sam Potrait of niece_38x56cm Vietnam
Sandra Celi Path to Peace_15x22in Philippines
Sangeeta Agarwal Humble Wisdom_45x30cm India
Sen Lacson Peloton_15x22inches Philippines
Sergii Grygoriev An autumn is quiet and gives up leaves on my way_38x56cm Ukraine
Sofia Becherucci Sky’s keepers_56x38cm Italy
Sooreh Goshtasbi Grandmother_35.50cm Iran
Sorochinsky Irina Still life with flowers and pomegranate_50.5x55cm Israel
Spyridon Mouratidis Potter_26X36cm  Greece
Sun Janggang Homes twenty-five _ 40X60cm China
Susan A. Mendoza Notitle Philippines
Susana Carpio Barros Typical Christmas Parade_38 x 28 cm. Honduras
Susana Sirra Johnson Beauty_35x45cm Mexico
Suzana Gigic Ciklus of life_21x20cm Serbia
Tatjana Schmidt Following_the_birds_50x40cm Germany
Thomai Kontu Graines_de_vie Greece
Thy Nguyen Fiery Summer_54x90 cm Vietnam
Tom Young Rainbow Falls Near The Bottom_38cmx57cm Canada
Tózé Baião High Clouds_30x40cm Portugal
Tran Phan Nam Phuong Solitude_38x56cm Vietnam
Ulle Kuldkepp Summer Joy_56x38cm  Estonia
Valery Kruchkovski Padova.size_38x56cm France
Veneta Docheva 2022_56x38cm Bulgaria
Vika Yaniv Spruce Blossoms_50X40cm Ukraine
Vilma Rimkuvienė Winter fairytale_37x56 Lithuania
Vincent Matthew D. Rondaris After the Rain_38x56cm_ Philippines
Violetta Kurbanova. Winter Swimming_55x37cm Australia
Volha Valasatava Untitle_2022_56_38cm Belarus
Vu Thi Minh Hoang March_38x56cm Vietnam
Yana Daloe Hundred years Temple&City Lights_38x56cm Indonesia
Zhdanova Ekaterina Hope_38cm58cm Russia
 
 
07 Janvier 2022 (07/01/2022)
 
ART CONNEXION MONDIALE
EXPOSITION D’AQUARELLES
FRANCE – POLOGNE 2022
GLOBAL ART CONNECTION WATERCOLOUR EXPOSITION FRANCE POLAND 2022 

RÉSULTATS FINAUX : LA LISTE DES PRIX

FINAL RESULTS : THE LIST OF PRIZES/AWARDS

LICITATIONS À TOUS ARTISTES! CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL WINNERS!

Out of 2350 entries, 400 contest winners, 250 top artists were awarded.

3 Top Prizes: total value $1,100 USD includes cash, certificates and art materials. Details will be sent to winners via email.

 

Golden prize (1st place)

Sun Jiangang (China)

 

Silver prize (2nd place)

Isabelle Estrade (France)

Bronze prize (3rd place)

Joanna Natora (Poland)

6 Special Awards (Whitenights) : Total value $600 US Includes art materials, certificates + Exposition Poland.

Yuji Uchiyama

Rainbow Tse

Bao Huynh

Michael Solovyev

Nikolay Solodov

Batur Baslar

3 Star Awards (Step by Step Foundation): Total value $300 US includes art materials, certificates + Exposition Poland

Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene

Minn Myint Khaing

Mu Wen

Top 20+ Excellence awards: Award certificates + Exposition Poland

Arunas Vilkevicius

Cezary Bednarczyk

Chiao-Ni Chiu

Chanchal Kumar Pandey

Crehalet Christine

Munif Muhamad Nor

Elena Drobysheva

Elena Dzyuba

Galyna Otchych

Francis Cordina

Isabel Aloset

Francis Lee

Han in Wong

Jan Min

Jin Sun

Luan Quach

Liu Mu Lin

Parviz Aliyev

Tatiana Majewska

Samira Yanushkova

Sue Hibbert

Susan Payne

Mikiko Yamauchi

Myint Naing

Milosz Nosiadek

Rashmi

Victoria Akulova

Veneta Docheva

Vincent monluc

Wilfredo Calderon

Master Jurors

David Poxon

Thierry Marichalar

Yuko Nagayama

Zeze Lai

Pyrenees Art Studio

Lineare Art Studio

Guest Masters

Agus Budiyanto

Amit Kapoor

Atanur Dogan

Didier Brot

Huang Huazhao

Ho Hung

Emmanuelle Brunet

Michal suffczynski

Megha Kapoor

Mai Nguyen

Nader Mohazabnia

Pierre Valaincourt

Selma Todorva

Tere Lojero

Liu Yi

Liu Xide

Lin Ching Che

Curators

Jerome Bruno M.

Thu Huong Nguyen

Minh Dam

OTHER CERTIFICATES/AWARDS BELOW WILL BE SENT THROUGH EMAIL TO WINNING ARTISTS BEFORE 10 JANUARY. 

IWM High Recommended awards (10 Recommended Certificates)

Pyrenees Honorary Awards (10 honored certificates)

Top 200 awards (50 Recognition Certificates of each category)

Contest Winners Certificates (Winning Certificates)

 

U

04 Decembre 2021
RÉSULTATS DE LA PREMIÈRE ÉTAPE – LA LISTE DES ARTISTES SÉLECTIONNÉS.

FIRST STAGE RESULTS – LIST OF SELECTED ARTSITS.

SESOND STAGE RESULTS – TOP 3 AWARDS, TOP 20 FOR EXPOSITION POLAND, EXCELLENCE AWARDS, TOP 50 OF EACH CATEGORY…. AND MANY MORE. FOLLOW THE RESULTS ON 10 JANUARY 2022 HERE.

 
 








  • Artists from all over the World age 16 and over can submit 01 artwork with at least 90% of watercolour with the free theme. Dimension/size must be  28x38cm or 38x56cm V-H (can be +-1cm). Other dimensions/sizes will be accepted, especially in case of printed artwork for exhibition. Please email inquiry for details.
  • High quality image of painting must be submitted at the website below or emailed with the Submission Form (attached below) before 20/11/2021 to iasfrance33@gmail.com
  • File format: Country_Your name_Title of painting_ Dimension(size)_Price_Year
  • Submission is free but selected artists will pay a fee deposited by the artist or team leaders. Team leaders will be free of charge (exhibition fee) if there are at least 6 members selected.
  • Each selected artist will receive 1 E – certificate & catalogue via email. The printed catalogues  is free, artists can pick up at the reception or request delivery.  Artists will pay the fee of shipping catalogues and returns original paintings (from 15 to 30 EUR depending on the country/region). The organizer will return all items by country.
  • All selected paintings will be displayed at Espace Art Galerie ALbi France in standard frames in 2 sessions from 25 – 27 and 28 – 30 March 2022. (Artists send artworks without frames to organizer)
  • Master jurors:  David Poxon, Thierry De Marichalar, Yuko Nagayama, Zeze Lai and jurors from Aquarelle Pyreneenne, Linesare Arts Studio.
  • Grand pizes with a total value including cash & art materials up to $2,000 US. There are 3 top prizes including cash, certificates and art materials; 3 excellence awards with certificates and art materials. The top 20 paintings will be exhibited with Polish artists in Poland in April 2022; 10 IWM (UK) award certificates; 50 award certificates highly appreciated by the organizers.
  • Workshop by master David Poxon and others. Plein air at Albi city – a UNESCO World Heritage. Please submit to receive updates!
  • DEADLINE OF SUBMISSION: 28/11/2021                      Deadline of payment: 28/11/2021. Artists will receive selection results and payment details in few days via email after submitting their application. A submission is only valid once the payment is made.

 
Please submit artwork here:[wpforms id=”418″ title=”false” description=”false”]

In case you can’t submit directly at the website, please send your image of painting with the Form below to email iasfrance33@gmail.com


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
MAI 2021
INTERNATIONAL PYRENEES WATERCOLOUR
CONTEST & EXHIBITION 2021

  • AWARD JURY:
  • David Poxon
  • Yuko Nagayama
  • Cesc Faree

  • CONTEST JURY & ADVISORS
  • Atanur Dogan
  • Agus Budyanto
  • Amit Kapoor
  • Zeze Lai
  • Thu Huong Coco

FINAL CONTEST RESULTS

Top awards:

(Cash, certificate, gifts)

1st: Nguyen Thanh Tuyen

2nd: Victoria Grigorieva

3rd: Tuva Andersen

EXCELLENCE AWARDS:

(Certificate, gifts)

Parviz Aliyev

Christine Berlinson-Esser

Tatiana Majewska

Justyna Talik

Sheila Teo Bee Wah

Jan Min

Sun Jiangang

HIGHLY COMMENDED AWARDS

(Certificate)

Algirdas Zibalis

Anastasiya Mouchan

Créhalet Christine

Elena Lobovikova

Emmanuel BLOT

Fernand Thienpondt

Hanna Renkas

Galina Shargina

Nader Mohazabnia

Javier Zorrilla

Jayson Yeoh

Lai Po Yi, Jillet

Minn Myint Khaing

Nesterova Natalya

Oscar Eduardo (Goyo) Barja

Paul Van Cleven

Selma Todorova

Sergiy Lysyy

Tatjana Schmidt

Tatyana Juice

Tere Lojero

Tom Young

Veneta Docheva

Vicente García Fuentes

You Mee Park

Wilfredo Caldero

 

 

HONOURABLE AWARDS

(Certificate)

Ada Florek

Adam Papke

Anna Ivanova

Aleksandrs Neberekutins

Alena Kruglova

Alena Sevastsyanava

Alfonso L Tejada

Alisa Subbotina

Amer Hassan

Alfiya Mukhamedyanova

Coral Ye Chen

Chatree Jandech

Diana Gorbach

Ekaterina Shilyaeva

Farzaneh Naseri

Felicia Brossolasco

Francis Lee

Galyna Otchych

Gantulga Tumendemberel

GRUBER Franz Georg

Gulnara Sultanova

Han In Huang Wong

Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene

Isabel Aloset

K.P.Maggi

LELI KAMAL

Lía Méndez

Ligita Caune

Liu Mu-Lin

Luan Quach

Luong Binh

Manuel García

Marica Servolo

Marina POSPELOVA

Margareta palm

Mehdi Mansouri

Mikikoya Mauchi

Neena Mehrok

Nguyen Lam

Nikolay Solodov

Olena Kashchenko

Olga Bezlepkina

OLGA DADASHEVA

Parnia Kardani

Pierre Valaincourt

Pirjo Ristola

Rainb.w

Raul Garcia Ambor

Raxu Helminen

Renato V. Canlas

Renee Lippa

Samira Yanushkova

Samira golshani

Sofya Abalmasova

Sofia Becherucci

Sooreh Goshtasbi

Susanna SunLiYan

Suzana Gigic

Susana Buschi

Sheila Taylor

Tuyen Nguyen

Vadim Koptievsky

Valery Kruchkovski

Vincent Monluc

Vo Minh Lam Tung

Volha Valasatava

Vuong Hue Chi

WU SIH SHIAN

 

 

INVITED GUESTS

Helidon Hailiti

Hong Shan

Chin Li

Lin Ching Che

Mai Nguyen

Ho Hung

Megha Kapoor

Syunda Azuma

 

FINAL LIST OF CONTEST WINNERS

(includes award winners)

(Certificate, catalogue, exhibition)

Susana Buschi
Oscar Eduardo (Goyo) Barja
Sveta Hubmann
Gruber Franz Georg
Parviz Aliyev
Caroline Peters
Fernand Thienpondt
Marie Francoise Ingels
Paul Van Cleven
Diana Gorbach
Anastasiya Mouchan
Maria Sin
Svetlana Tupahina
Viktoryia Lipen
Volha Valasatava
Daniel Rusev
Magdalena Kalieva
Maria Barakova
Petyac Stoynova
Selma Todorova
Svetlin Trendafilov
Veneta Docheva
Zoya Mineva
Tiina Price
Luan Quach
Coral Ye Chen
Alfonso L Tejada
Tracy Li
Tom Young
Renee Lippa
Aña Tyulpanova
Zenon Barros Cespedes
Flavia Rebori
Luz Maria Villarroel
ISMAEL ALLENDES
Paola Fernandino
Sun Jiangang
Zhaoxian Chen
Guoni Xie
Manuel García
Ismael Alvarez
Ülle Kuldkepp
Maldi Liiva
Maikki Parkkila
Pirjo Ristola
Raxu Helminen
Victoria Yaroshik
Ada Florek
Créhalet Christine
Emmanuel BLOT
Felicia Brossolasco
Narsis RAFATI
Pierre Valaincourt
Sheila Taylor
Tetiana Mikhova
Valery Kruchkovski
Vincent Monluc
Andrea Buschfort
Anna Taushke
julia Sotnikowa
Christine Berlinson
Erna Partschelli
Marina POSPELOVA
Tatjana Brenner
Tatjana Schmidt
Timo Bechert
Ranchitaphat Thatsiriworakul
Spyridon Mouratidis
Lai Po Yi
K.P.Maggie
Rainb.w
Helena Fung
Marica Servolo
Roberta Catanzano
Fiorella Kunz
Marta Ferrari
Niki Taverna
Sofia Becherucci
Flavio Mauri
Gloria Toscano
Rosalba Perucchini
Judith Offord
Aldrighetti Lorenza
Carini Giulia
Alessandra Birtolo
Sofya Abalmasova
Orsola Ruggeri
Manoj Pratim Ray
Lasya Upadhyaya
Prachi
Sachindeep Singh
Neena Mehrok
Mridul Aggarwal
Dhiraj Deka
Kalidas Satardekar
Miti Chakraborty
WIDYA MA BEI FANG
Yana Daloe
SANTOSA SURYATENGGARA
Maesha Gusti Rianta
LELI KAMAL
Haryoko
Atefeh safar
Amir Abbas Zarghami
Atefec Biqarar
Azam Tahami
Azar Pakravan
Azin Bagher
ElhamTavakol
Faranak Rajaeian
Farideh Eshaghi
Farzaneh Naser
Fatemeh Fallah
ghazal foudeh
Hanieh Banakar
Hayedeh Omidghaemi
Mahbubeh Babaki
Mahsa Alvandi
Mahsa Mehdizadeh
Morteza Mokhtari Afjadi
Maryam Heydari
Mahya Amin
Mehdi Mansouri
Nader Mohazabnia
Nahid Ahmadi
Parisa Abdollahzadeh Badelbu
Parnia Kardani
SaharMortazHejri
Sara Pourmand
Samirago lshani
Shirin Nematzadeh
Shiva Tayebi
Safoora kolahdouzan
Shokooh Sabzevari
Somayeh Asgarani
Sooreh Goshtasbi
Vajiheh Torabpoor Esfahani
Zahra Bashiri
Tahereh Damirchi
Saeed Heidari
Shahriyar Stoudeh
Amer Hassan
Vadim Koptievsky
Ira Zybin
Mikikoya Mauchi
Lin Hsieh
Alfiya Mukhamedyanova
Jan Min
Hemkanti Gurung
Jyoti Gurung
Luxmeepun
Francis Lee
Jayson Yeoh
Munif
Ng Chen Seng
Gray Tay
Maria Dolores Torres
Jesus Baca Rios
LeticiaMosqueda
Ariel Calderon K
Luis Zarate Perez
Tere Lojero
Miguel Angel Sanchez
Aldo Martín González Torres
Minn Myint khaing
Aleksandrs Neberekutins
Dainis Gudovskis
L_B_Pavlovksa
Larisa(Laly)Antonova
Ligita Caune
Natalja Bluma
Algirdas Zibalis
Antanas Visockis
Arunas Vilkevicius
Ana Radivilovic
Natalija Olenkovic
Sergiy Lysyy
Ramune Vigele
Rose Loos
Rita Mertz
Olga Dadasheva
Aleksandra Kamantceve
Alena Kruglova
Alisa Subbotina
Alla Khodyushina
Anastasia Dubravich
Anastasia Khotimlyanskaya
Andrey Samolinov
Angelica Osipova
Anisimova-Ozhegova Tatiana
Anna Baulina
Anna Boginskaia
Anna Stavinskaya
Anna Shcherbakova
Anna Skupchenko
Barabanshchikova Ekaterina
Dedyukhina Elena
Denis Danshin
Diana Akhmetzyanova
Ekaterina Ashley
Ekaterina Mishchenko
Ekaterina Shilyaeva
Elena Gora
Elena Krivoruchenko
Elena Lobovikova
Elena Nazarova
Elena Shafikova
Evgenia Panova
Galina Shargina
Galina Yarovikova
Golovina Aleksandra
Gulnara Sultanova
Havova Marina
Inga Dmitrieva
Irina Povaliaeva
Irina Pronina
Irina Radchenko
Kira Salimova
Leysan Rakhmatullina
Lomkov Yuri
MArina Lykova
Marina Pavlova
Maxim Kleschenkov
Murakhovskaya Julia
Nadezhda Kudryashova
Natalia Popova
Natalia Shiryaeva
Nesterova-Natalya
Nikolay Solodov
Nina Ivanova
Olga Bezlepkina
Olga Mikhalkina
Olga Nigulimova
Olga Nikishina
Olga Shermachkova
Olga Shipilina
Petriaeva Anastasia
Poliksha Nataly
Samoylova Oksana
Sergey Kuznetsov
Shalikova Liudmila
Anna Ivanova
Tatiana Anisimova
Tatiana Paravisini
Tatyana Juice
Valeriya Kucherova
Victoria Sevastyanova
Zhdanova Irina
Micsandra Vraci
Indreica Magher
Lía Méndez Panama
Raul Garcia Ambor
Ana Maria Sheila Q.Bondoc
Arvino Yanuario
Bianca Luztre
Brenda Tenk
Francis Lim
Jacqueline Tan
Joseph Edgar Estrada
Laura Fermo
Marjorie C Sanchez
Melanie Reyes – Tuquet
Pinky Peralta
Jinky Alejandrino Rayo
Remaur Herrera
Renato V. Canlas
Rochelle Mendoza
Romina Melissa Dayanghirang
Wilfredo Calderon
Joanne Cariaso Gacayan
Marie Franco
Maria Victoria Virata
Susan A. Mendoza
Adam Papke
Agnieszka Zdybel-Zawadzka
Barbara Galczynska
Ewelina Szczepańska
Hanna Sińczuk
Justyna Talik
Khrystyna Dransfeld
Olena Kashchenko
Tatiana Majewska
Varvara Kurakina
Alexandra Gordienko
Batur Baslar
Conchi Ororbia
Ester Gilma Monasterio Nvarro
Gabriela Berlingeri
Isabel Aloset
Javier Zorrilla
Juanje Calvo
Vicente García Fuentes
Suzana Gigic
Susanna Sun Li Yan
Sheila Teo Bee Wah
Jean Yeo Sok Chin
Oxana Kravtsova
Ina Jacoba Millman
Youmee Park
Carla Hyesook Jang
Margareta Palm
Ingela Alvmyren
Tuva  Andersen
Anna-Liisa Ekku Åstrand
Alena Sevastsyanava
Vivian Wu
Chiu Chiao Ni
Wu Sih Shian
Liu Mu-Lin
Mongkol Srisombat
Chalee Wongsontham
Suvate Rojarnapunyapong
Apinya Navapongsiriroj
Kanchana Sinlua
Arunee Hsitantivech
Cherdchai Siripoca
Chatree Jandech
Siwa Inthakhot
Daldoul Abderrahmen
Gwyneth Rasquinha
Galyna Otchych
Hanna Renkas
Maryna Pashchenko
Oleksandra-Brunova
Olena_Kishkurno
Sergii Grygoriev
Victoria Grigorieva
Yakovleva Julia
Samira Yanushkova
Pablo Ferrari G.
Han In Huang Wong
Mona Frey
Marina Goldberg
 
Henrieta Maneva
Rashmi
Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene
Bui Thanh Viet Hung
Dinh Duc
Hoang Tung Linh
Lam Nguyen
Le Ngoc Quynh
Le Thi Kim Xuan
Luong Binh
Nguyen Ha My
Nguyen Phuong
Nguyen Thai Duong
Nguyen Thanh Sang
Nguyen Thanh Tuyen
Tam Le
Tran Minh Cang
Truong Thanh Long
Tuan Pham
Tuyen Nguyen
Vo Minh lam Tung
Vuong Hue Chi

Karine Kaznachieva Sarfati

Gantulga Tumendemberel

Alex Fabro

 

200 CATALOGUES WILL BE GVEN AWAY TO GALLERIES, COLLECTORS…

  •  
  •  

MAY 2021
INTERNATIONAL PYRENEES WATERCOLOUR
CONTEST & EXHIBITION 2021

  • AWARD JURY:
  • David Poxon
  • Yuko Nagayama
  • Cesc Faree

  • CONTEST JURY & ADVISORS
  • Atanur Dogan
  • Agus Budyanto
  • Amit Kapoor
  • Zeze Lai
  • Thu Huong Coco

FINAL CONTEST RESULTS

Top awards:

(Cash, certificate, gifts)

1st: Nguyen Thanh Tuyen

2nd: Victoria Grigorieva

3rd: Tuva Andersen

EXCELLENCE AWARDS:

(Certificate, gifts)

Parviz Aliyev

Christine Berlinson-Esser

Tatiana Majewska

Justyna Talik

Sheila Teo Bee Wah

Jan Min

Sun Jiangang

HIGHLY COMMENDED AWARDS

(Certificate)

Algirdas Zibalis

Anastasiya Mouchan

Créhalet Christine

Elena Lobovikova

Emmanuel BLOT

Fernand Thienpondt

Hanna Renkas

Galina Shargina

Nader Mohazabnia

Javier Zorrilla

Jayson Yeoh

Lai Po Yi, Jillet

Minn Myint Khaing

Nesterova Natalya

Oscar Eduardo (Goyo) Barja

Paul Van Cleven

Selma Todorova

Sergiy Lysyy

Tatjana Schmidt

Tatyana Juice

Tere Lojero

Tom Young

Veneta Docheva

Vicente García Fuentes

You Mee Park

Wilfredo Caldero

 

 

HONOURABLE AWARDS

(Certificate)

Ada Florek

Adam Papke

Anna Ivanova

Aleksandrs Neberekutins

Alena Kruglova

Alena Sevastsyanava

Alfonso L Tejada

Alisa Subbotina

Amer Hassan

Alfiya Mukhamedyanova

Coral Ye Chen

Chatree Jandech

Diana Gorbach

Ekaterina Shilyaeva

Farzaneh Naseri

Felicia Brossolasco

Francis Lee

Galyna Otchych

Gantulga Tumendemberel

GRUBER Franz Georg

Gulnara Sultanova

Han In Huang Wong

Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene

Isabel Aloset

K.P.Maggi

LELI KAMAL

Lía Méndez

Ligita Caune

Liu Mu-Lin

Luan Quach

Luong Binh

Manuel García

Marica Servolo

Marina POSPELOVA

Margareta palm

Mehdi Mansouri

Mikikoya Mauchi

Neena Mehrok

Nguyen Lam

Nikolay Solodov

Olena Kashchenko

Olga Bezlepkina

OLGA DADASHEVA

Parnia Kardani

Pierre Valaincourt

Pirjo Ristola

Rainb.w

Raul Garcia Ambor

Raxu Helminen

Renato V. Canlas

Renee Lippa

Samira Yanushkova

Samira golshani

Sofya Abalmasova

Sofia Becherucci

Sooreh Goshtasbi

Susanna SunLiYan

Suzana Gigic

Susana Buschi

Sheila Taylor

Tuyen Nguyen

Vadim Koptievsky

Valery Kruchkovski

Vincent Monluc

Vo Minh Lam Tung

Volha Valasatava

Vuong Hue Chi

WU SIH SHIAN

 

 

INVITED GUESTS

Helidon Hailiti

Hong Shan

Chin Li

Lin Ching Che

Mai Nguyen

Ho Hung

Megha Kapoor

Syunda Azuma

 

FINAL LIST OF CONTEST WINNERS

(includes award winners)

(Certificate, catalogue, exhibition)

Susana Buschi
Oscar Eduardo (Goyo) Barja
Sveta Hubmann
Gruber Franz Georg
Parviz Aliyev
Caroline Peters
Fernand Thienpondt
Marie Francoise Ingels
Paul Van Cleven
Diana Gorbach
Anastasiya Mouchan
Maria Sin
Svetlana Tupahina
Viktoryia Lipen
Volha Valasatava
Daniel Rusev
Magdalena Kalieva
Maria Barakova
Petyac Stoynova
Selma Todorova
Svetlin Trendafilov
Veneta Docheva
Zoya Mineva
Tiina Price
Luan Quach
Coral Ye Chen
Alfonso L Tejada
Tracy Li
Tom Young
Renee Lippa
Aña Tyulpanova
Zenon Barros Cespedes
Flavia Rebori
Luz Maria Villarroel
ISMAEL ALLENDES
Paola Fernandino
Sun Jiangang
Zhaoxian Chen
Guoni Xie
Manuel García
Ismael Alvarez
Ülle Kuldkepp
Maldi Liiva
Maikki Parkkila
Pirjo Ristola
Raxu Helminen
Victoria Yaroshik
Ada Florek
Créhalet Christine
Emmanuel BLOT
Felicia Brossolasco
Narsis RAFATI
Pierre Valaincourt
Sheila Taylor
Tetiana Mikhova
Valery Kruchkovski
Vincent Monluc
Andrea Buschfort
Anna Taushke
julia Sotnikowa
Christine Berlinson
Erna Partschelli
Marina POSPELOVA
Tatjana Brenner
Tatjana Schmidt
Timo Bechert
Ranchitaphat Thatsiriworakul
Spyridon Mouratidis
Lai Po Yi
K.P.Maggie
Rainb.w
Helena Fung
Marica Servolo
Roberta Catanzano
Fiorella Kunz
Marta Ferrari
Niki Taverna
Sofia Becherucci
Flavio Mauri
Gloria Toscano
Rosalba Perucchini
Judith Offord
Aldrighetti Lorenza
Carini Giulia
Alessandra Birtolo
Sofya Abalmasova
Orsola Ruggeri
Manoj Pratim Ray
Lasya Upadhyaya
Prachi
Sachindeep Singh
Neena Mehrok
Mridul Aggarwal
Dhiraj Deka
Kalidas Satardekar
Miti Chakraborty
WIDYA MA BEI FANG
Yana Daloe
SANTOSA SURYATENGGARA
Maesha Gusti Rianta
LELI KAMAL
Haryoko
Atefeh safar
Amir Abbas Zarghami
Atefec Biqarar
Azam Tahami
Azar Pakravan
Azin Bagher
ElhamTavakol
Faranak Rajaeian
Farideh Eshaghi
Farzaneh Naser
Fatemeh Fallah
ghazal foudeh
Hanieh Banakar
Hayedeh Omidghaemi
Mahbubeh Babaki
Mahsa Alvandi
Mahsa Mehdizadeh
Morteza Mokhtari Afjadi
Maryam Heydari
Mahya Amin
Mehdi Mansouri
Nader Mohazabnia
Nahid Ahmadi
Parisa Abdollahzadeh Badelbu
Parnia Kardani
SaharMortazHejri
Sara Pourmand
Samirago lshani
Shirin Nematzadeh
Shiva Tayebi
Safoora kolahdouzan
Shokooh Sabzevari
Somayeh Asgarani
Sooreh Goshtasbi
Vajiheh Torabpoor Esfahani
Zahra Bashiri
Tahereh Damirchi
Saeed Heidari
Shahriyar Stoudeh
Amer Hassan
Vadim Koptievsky
Ira Zybin
Mikikoya Mauchi
Lin Hsieh
Alfiya Mukhamedyanova
Jan Min
Hemkanti Gurung
Jyoti Gurung
Luxmeepun
Francis Lee
Jayson Yeoh
Munif
Ng Chen Seng
Gray Tay
Maria Dolores Torres
Jesus Baca Rios
LeticiaMosqueda
Ariel Calderon K
Luis Zarate Perez
Tere Lojero
Miguel Angel Sanchez
Aldo Martín González Torres
Minn Myint khaing
Aleksandrs Neberekutins
Dainis Gudovskis
L_B_Pavlovksa
Larisa(Laly)Antonova
Ligita Caune
Natalja Bluma
Algirdas Zibalis
Antanas Visockis
Arunas Vilkevicius
Ana Radivilovic
Natalija Olenkovic
Sergiy Lysyy
Ramune Vigele
Rose Loos
Rita Mertz
Olga Dadasheva
Aleksandra Kamantceve
Alena Kruglova
Alisa Subbotina
Alla Khodyushina
Anastasia Dubravich
Anastasia Khotimlyanskaya
Andrey Samolinov
Angelica Osipova
Anisimova-Ozhegova Tatiana
Anna Baulina
Anna Boginskaia
Anna Stavinskaya
Anna Shcherbakova
Anna Skupchenko
Barabanshchikova Ekaterina
Dedyukhina Elena
Denis Danshin
Diana Akhmetzyanova
Ekaterina Ashley
Ekaterina Mishchenko
Ekaterina Shilyaeva
Elena Gora
Elena Krivoruchenko
Elena Lobovikova
Elena Nazarova
Elena Shafikova
Evgenia Panova
Galina Shargina
Galina Yarovikova
Golovina Aleksandra
Gulnara Sultanova
Havova Marina
Inga Dmitrieva
Irina Povaliaeva
Irina Pronina
Irina Radchenko
Kira Salimova
Leysan Rakhmatullina
Lomkov Yuri
MArina Lykova
Marina Pavlova
Maxim Kleschenkov
Murakhovskaya Julia
Nadezhda Kudryashova
Natalia Popova
Natalia Shiryaeva
Nesterova-Natalya
Nikolay Solodov
Nina Ivanova
Olga Bezlepkina
Olga Mikhalkina
Olga Nigulimova
Olga Nikishina
Olga Shermachkova
Olga Shipilina
Petriaeva Anastasia
Poliksha Nataly
Samoylova Oksana
Sergey Kuznetsov
Shalikova Liudmila
Anna Ivanova
Tatiana Anisimova
Tatiana Paravisini
Tatyana Juice
Valeriya Kucherova
Victoria Sevastyanova
Zhdanova Irina
Micsandra Vraci
Indreica Magher
Lía Méndez Panama
Raul Garcia Ambor
Ana Maria Sheila Q.Bondoc
Arvino Yanuario
Bianca Luztre
Brenda Tenk
Francis Lim
Jacqueline Tan
Joseph Edgar Estrada
Laura Fermo
Marjorie C Sanchez
Melanie Reyes – Tuquet
Pinky Peralta
Jinky Alejandrino Rayo
Remaur Herrera
Renato V. Canlas
Rochelle Mendoza
Romina Melissa Dayanghirang
Wilfredo Calderon
Joanne Cariaso Gacayan
Marie Franco
Maria Victoria Virata
Susan A. Mendoza
Adam Papke
Agnieszka Zdybel-Zawadzka
Barbara Galczynska
Ewelina Szczepańska
Hanna Sińczuk
Justyna Talik
Khrystyna Dransfeld
Olena Kashchenko
Tatiana Majewska
Varvara Kurakina
Alexandra Gordienko
Batur Baslar
Conchi Ororbia
Ester Gilma Monasterio Nvarro
Gabriela Berlingeri
Isabel Aloset
Javier Zorrilla
Juanje Calvo
Vicente García Fuentes
Suzana Gigic
Susanna Sun Li Yan
Sheila Teo Bee Wah
Jean Yeo Sok Chin
Oxana Kravtsova
Ina Jacoba Millman
Youmee Park
Carla Hyesook Jang
Margareta Palm
Ingela Alvmyren
Tuva  Andersen
Anna-Liisa Ekku Åstrand
Alena Sevastsyanava
Vivian Wu
Chiu Chiao Ni
Wu Sih Shian
Liu Mu-Lin
Mongkol Srisombat
Chalee Wongsontham
Suvate Rojarnapunyapong
Apinya Navapongsiriroj
Kanchana Sinlua
Arunee Hsitantivech
Cherdchai Siripoca
Chatree Jandech
Siwa Inthakhot
Daldoul Abderrahmen
Gwyneth Rasquinha
Galyna Otchych
Hanna Renkas
Maryna Pashchenko
Oleksandra-Brunova
Olena_Kishkurno
Sergii Grygoriev
Victoria Grigorieva
Yakovleva Julia
Samira Yanushkova
Pablo Ferrari G.
Han In Huang Wong
Mona Frey
Marina Goldberg
 
Henrieta Maneva
Rashmi
Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene
Bui Thanh Viet Hung
Dinh Duc
Hoang Tung Linh
Lam Nguyen
Le Ngoc Quynh
Le Thi Kim Xuan
Luong Binh
Nguyen Ha My
Nguyen Phuong
Nguyen Thai Duong
Nguyen Thanh Sang
Nguyen Thanh Tuyen
Tam Le
Tran Minh Cang
Truong Thanh Long
Tuan Pham
Tuyen Nguyen
Vo Minh lam Tung
Vuong Hue Chi

Karine Kaznachieva Sarfati

Gantulga Tumendemberel

Alex Fabro

 

200 CATALOGUES WILL BE GVEN AWAY TO GALLERIES, COLLECTORS…

  •  
  •  

[wpforms id=”395″ title=”false” description=”false”]