INTERNATIONAL PYRENEES WATERCOLOUR

CONTEST & EXHIBITION 2021

 

 
—————————

Dear artists and friends,

Thank you all for your patience! The jury has done the great job for the final round of the competition.

We are proud to announce the final results of the contest & exhibition below.

Congratulations to award winners and all final contest winners!

For the show, the setup is in process. Currently, the Covid 19 situation in France is still serious and the country is in quarantine, people can only travel within 10km from home. For that reason, we have decided not to open the show to the public but arrange to promote on social media as planned. No physical visit accepted. All paintings will be framed and hung at the studio from May 15 to 30 for 3 sessions. The images will be publicized on social media (website www.aquarellepyreneene.com, facebook https://www.facebook.com/art.pyreneen, insta…). Details will be emailed officially to each artist.

The cash prizes will be sent to winners from April 20; gift prizes will be sent together with catalogues (If any) from May 20. The certificates will be sent via email to all contest winners from May 01.

Please feel free to share your result in groups

https://www.facebook.com/groups/441002497344226 https://www.facebook.com/groups/100020155031304

Best wishes to all our contest entrants!

Aquarelle Pyreneenne team

YOU WILL BE INCLUDED IN THE CATALOGUE. 200 PIECES WILL BE GIVEN TO GALLERIES, COLLECTORS...

AWARD JURY:

David Poxon

Yuko Nagayama

Cesc Faree

CONTEST JURY & ADVISORS

Atanur Dogan

Agus Budyanto

Amit Kapoor

Zeze Lai

Thu Huong Coco

FINAL CONTEST RESULTS

Top awards:

(Cash, certificate, gifts)

1st: Nguyen Thanh Tuyen

2nd: Victoria Grigorieva

3rd: Tuva Andersen

EXCELLENCE AWARDS:

(Certificate, gifts)

Parviz Aliyev

Christine Berlinson-Esser

Tatiana Majewska

Justyna Talik

Sheila Teo Bee Wah

Jan Min

Sun Jiangang

HIGHLY COMMENDED AWARDS

(Certificate)

Algirdas Zibalis

Anastasiya Mouchan

Créhalet Christine

Elena Lobovikova

Emmanuel BLOT

Fernand Thienpondt

Hanna Renkas

Galina Shargina

Nader Mohazabnia

Javier Zorrilla

Jayson Yeoh

Lai Po Yi, Jillet

Minn Myint Khaing

Nesterova Natalya

Oscar Eduardo (Goyo) Barja

Paul Van Cleven

Selma Todorova

Sergiy Lysyy

Tatjana Schmidt

Tatyana Juice

Tere Lojero

Tom Young

Veneta Docheva

Vicente García Fuentes

You Mee Park

Wilfredo Caldero

 

HONOURABLE AWARDS

(Certificate)

Ada Florek

Adam Papke

Anna Ivanova

Aleksandrs Neberekutins

Alena Kruglova

Alena Sevastsyanava

Alfonso L Tejada

Alisa Subbotina

Amer Hassan

Alfiya Mukhamedyanova

Coral Ye Chen

Chatree Jandech

Diana Gorbach

Ekaterina Shilyaeva

Farzaneh Naseri

Felicia Brossolasco

Francis Lee

Galyna Otchych

Gantulga Tumendemberel

GRUBER Franz Georg

Gulnara Sultanova

Han In Huang Wong

Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene

Isabel Aloset

K.P.Maggi

LELI KAMAL

Lía Méndez

Ligita Caune

Liu Mu-Lin

Luan Quach

Luong Binh

Manuel García

Marica Servolo

Marina POSPELOVA

Margareta palm

Mehdi Mansouri

Mikikoya Mauchi

Neena Mehrok

Nguyen Lam

Nikolay Solodov

Olena Kashchenko

Olga Bezlepkina

OLGA DADASHEVA

Parnia Kardani

Pierre Valaincourt

Pirjo Ristola

Rainb.w

Raul Garcia Ambor

Raxu Helminen

Renato V. Canlas

Renee Lippa

Samira Yanushkova

Samira golshani

Sofya Abalmasova

Sofia Becherucci

Sooreh Goshtasbi

Susanna SunLiYan

Suzana Gigic

Susana Buschi

Sheila Taylor

Tuyen Nguyen

Vadim Koptievsky

Valery Kruchkovski

Vincent Monluc

Vo Minh Lam Tung

Volha Valasatava

Vuong Hue Chi

WU SIH SHIAN

 

INVITED GUESTS

Helidon Hailiti

Hong Shan

Chin Li

Lin Ching Che

Mai Nguyen

Ho Hung

Megha Kapoor

Syunda Azuma

 

FINAL LIST OF CONTEST WINNERS

(includes award winners)

(Certificate, catalogue, exhibition)

Susana Buschi
Oscar Eduardo (Goyo) Barja
Sveta Hubmann
Gruber Franz Georg
Parviz Aliyev
Caroline Peters
Fernand Thienpondt
Marie Francoise Ingels
Paul Van Cleven
Diana Gorbach
Anastasiya Mouchan
Maria Sin
Svetlana Tupahina
Viktoryia Lipen
Volha Valasatava
Daniel Rusev
Magdalena Kalieva
Maria Barakova
Petyac Stoynova
Selma Todorova
Svetlin Trendafilov
Veneta Docheva
Zoya Mineva
Tiina Price
Luan Quach
Coral Ye Chen
Alfonso L Tejada
Tracy Li
Tom Young
Renee Lippa
Aña Tyulpanova
Zenon Barros Cespedes
Flavia Rebori
Luz Maria Villarroel
ISMAEL ALLENDES
Paola Fernandino
Sun Jiangang
Zhaoxian Chen
Guoni Xie
Manuel García
Ismael Alvarez
Ülle Kuldkepp
Maldi Liiva
Maikki Parkkila
Pirjo Ristola
Raxu Helminen
Victoria Yaroshik
Ada Florek
Créhalet Christine
Emmanuel BLOT
Felicia Brossolasco
Narsis RAFATI
Pierre Valaincourt
Sheila Taylor
Tetiana Mikhova
Valery Kruchkovski
Vincent Monluc
Andrea Buschfort
Anna Taushke
julia Sotnikowa
Christine Berlinson
Erna Partschelli
Marina POSPELOVA
Tatjana Brenner
Tatjana Schmidt
Timo Bechert
Ranchitaphat Thatsiriworakul
Spyridon Mouratidis
Lai Po Yi
K.P.Maggie
Rainb.w
Helena Fung
Marica Servolo
Roberta Catanzano
Fiorella Kunz
Marta Ferrari
Niki Taverna
Sofia Becherucci
Flavio Mauri
Gloria Toscano
Rosalba Perucchini
Judith Offord
Aldrighetti Lorenza
Carini Giulia
Alessandra Birtolo
Sofya Abalmasova
Orsola Ruggeri
Manoj Pratim Ray
Lasya Upadhyaya
Prachi
Sachindeep Singh
Neena Mehrok
Mridul Aggarwal
Dhiraj Deka
Kalidas Satardekar
Miti Chakraborty
WIDYA MA BEI FANG
Yana Daloe
SANTOSA SURYATENGGARA
Maesha Gusti Rianta
LELI KAMAL
Haryoko
Atefeh safar
Amir Abbas Zarghami
Atefec Biqarar
Azam Tahami
Azar Pakravan
Azin Bagher
ElhamTavakol
Faranak Rajaeian
Farideh Eshaghi
Farzaneh Naser
Fatemeh Fallah
ghazal foudeh
Hanieh Banakar
Hayedeh Omidghaemi
Mahbubeh Babaki
Mahsa Alvandi
Mahsa Mehdizadeh
Morteza Mokhtari Afjadi
Maryam Heydari
Mahya Amin
Mehdi Mansouri
Nader Mohazabnia
Nahid Ahmadi
Parisa Abdollahzadeh Badelbu
Parnia Kardani
SaharMortazHejri
Sara Pourmand
Samirago lshani
Shirin Nematzadeh
Shiva Tayebi
Safoora kolahdouzan
Shokooh Sabzevari
Somayeh Asgarani
Sooreh Goshtasbi
Vajiheh Torabpoor Esfahani
Zahra Bashiri
Tahereh Damirchi
Saeed Heidari
Shahriyar Stoudeh
Amer Hassan
Vadim Koptievsky
Ira Zybin
Mikikoya Mauchi
Lin Hsieh
Alfiya Mukhamedyanova
Jan Min
Hemkanti Gurung
Jyoti Gurung
Luxmeepun
Francis Lee
Jayson Yeoh
Munif
Ng Chen Seng
Gray Tay
Maria Dolores Torres
Jesus Baca Rios
LeticiaMosqueda
Ariel Calderon K
Luis Zarate Perez
Tere Lojero
Miguel Angel Sanchez
Aldo Martín González Torres
Minn Myint khaing
Aleksandrs Neberekutins
Dainis Gudovskis
L_B_Pavlovksa
Larisa(Laly)Antonova
Ligita Caune
Natalja Bluma
Algirdas Zibalis
Antanas Visockis
Arunas Vilkevicius
Ana Radivilovic
Natalija Olenkovic
Sergiy Lysyy
Ramune Vigele
Rose Loos
Rita Mertz
Olga Dadasheva
Aleksandra Kamantceve
Alena Kruglova
Alisa Subbotina
Alla Khodyushina
Anastasia Dubravich
Anastasia Khotimlyanskaya
Andrey Samolinov
Angelica Osipova
Anisimova-Ozhegova Tatiana
Anna Baulina
Anna Boginskaia
Anna Stavinskaya
Anna Shcherbakova
Anna Skupchenko
Barabanshchikova Ekaterina
Dedyukhina Elena
Denis Danshin
Diana Akhmetzyanova
Ekaterina Ashley
Ekaterina Mishchenko
Ekaterina Shilyaeva
Elena Gora
Elena Krivoruchenko
Elena Lobovikova
Elena Nazarova
Elena Shafikova
Evgenia Panova
Galina Shargina
Galina Yarovikova
Golovina Aleksandra
Gulnara Sultanova
Havova Marina
Inga Dmitrieva
Irina Povaliaeva
Irina Pronina
Irina Radchenko
Kira Salimova
Leysan Rakhmatullina
Lomkov Yuri
MArina Lykova
Marina Pavlova
Maxim Kleschenkov
Murakhovskaya Julia
Nadezhda Kudryashova
Natalia Popova
Natalia Shiryaeva
Nesterova-Natalya
Nikolay Solodov
Nina Ivanova
Olga Bezlepkina
Olga Mikhalkina
Olga Nigulimova
Olga Nikishina
Olga Shermachkova
Olga Shipilina
Petriaeva Anastasia
Poliksha Nataly
Samoylova Oksana
Sergey Kuznetsov
Shalikova Liudmila
Anna Ivanova
Tatiana Anisimova
Tatiana Paravisini
Tatyana Juice
Valeriya Kucherova
Victoria Sevastyanova
Zhdanova Irina
Micsandra Vraci
Indreica Magher
Lía Méndez Panama
Raul Garcia Ambor
Ana Maria Sheila Q.Bondoc
Arvino Yanuario
Bianca Luztre
Brenda Tenk
Francis Lim
Jacqueline Tan
Joseph Edgar Estrada
Laura Fermo
Marjorie C Sanchez
Melanie Reyes – Tuquet
Pinky Peralta
Jinky Alejandrino Rayo
Remaur Herrera
Renato V. Canlas
Rochelle Mendoza
Romina Melissa Dayanghirang
Wilfredo Calderon
Joanne Cariaso Gacayan
Marie Franco
Maria Victoria Virata
Susan A. Mendoza
Adam Papke
Agnieszka Zdybel-Zawadzka
Barbara Galczynska
Ewelina Szczepańska
Hanna Sińczuk
Justyna Talik
Khrystyna Dransfeld
Olena Kashchenko
Tatiana Majewska
Varvara Kurakina
Alexandra Gordienko
Batur Baslar
Conchi Ororbia
Ester Gilma Monasterio Nvarro
Gabriela Berlingeri
Isabel Aloset
Javier Zorrilla
Juanje Calvo
Vicente García Fuentes
Suzana Gigic
Susanna Sun Li Yan
Sheila Teo Bee Wah
Jean Yeo Sok Chin
Oxana Kravtsova
Ina Jacoba Millman
Youmee Park
Carla Hyesook Jang
Margareta Palm
Ingela Alvmyren
Tuva  Andersen
Anna-Liisa Ekku Åstrand
Alena Sevastsyanava
Vivian Wu
Chiu Chiao Ni
Wu Sih Shian
Liu Mu-Lin
Mongkol Srisombat
Chalee Wongsontham
Suvate Rojarnapunyapong
Apinya Navapongsiriroj
Kanchana Sinlua
Arunee Hsitantivech
Cherdchai Siripoca
Chatree Jandech
Siwa Inthakhot
Daldoul Abderrahmen
Gwyneth Rasquinha
Galyna Otchych
Hanna Renkas
Maryna Pashchenko
Oleksandra-Brunova
Olena_Kishkurno
Sergii Grygoriev
Victoria Grigorieva
Yakovleva Julia
Samira Yanushkova
Pablo Ferrari G.
Han In Huang Wong
Mona Frey
Marina Goldberg
 
Henrieta Maneva
Rashmi
Irena Noreikaite Petraitiene
Bui Thanh Viet Hung
Dinh Duc
Hoang Tung Linh
Lam Nguyen
Le Ngoc Quynh
Le Thi Kim Xuan
Luong Binh
Nguyen Ha My
Nguyen Phuong
Nguyen Thai Duong
Nguyen Thanh Sang
Nguyen Thanh Tuyen
Tam Le
Tran Minh Cang
Truong Thanh Long
Tuan Pham
Tuyen Nguyen
Vo Minh lam Tung
Vuong Hue Chi

Karine Kaznachieva Sarfati

Gantulga Tumendemberel

Alex Fabro

200 CATALOGUES WILL BE GVEN AWAY TO GALLERIES, COLLECTORS…

  •  
  •